WTA 50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2004-05-03Grass
OutdoorFukuoka, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Fukuoka, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Jarmila Gajdosova (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAna Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Bahia Mouhtassine (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJarmila Gajdosova (AUS)Tiffany Dabek (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Aiko Nakamura (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)Ryoko Fuda (4) (JPN)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFTiffany Dabek (USA)Daja Bedanova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFJarmila Gajdosova (AUS)Akiko Morigami (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (1) (SRB)Saori Obata (1) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Aiko Nakamura (JPN)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)Napaporn Tongsalee (4) (THA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daja Bedanova (7) (CZE)Yoon-Jeong Cho (7) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tiffany Dabek (USA)Yuka Yoshida (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (6) (AUS)Suchanun Viratprasert (6) (THA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Akiko Morigami (JPN)Wynne Prakusya (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Saori Obata (1) (JPN)Kyung-Mi Chang (1) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (WC) (CZE)Erika Takao (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (WC) (JPN)Nana Smith (WC) (JPN)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)Frederica Piedade (4) (PRT)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)Chia-Jung Chuang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Miho Saeki (JPN)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Yoon-Jeong Cho (7) (KOR)Akiko Yonemura (7) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daja Bedanova (CZE)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (USA)Ayami Takase (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuka Yoshida (JPN)Mi-Ra Jeon ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (6) (THA)Monique Adamczak (6) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Wynne Prakusya (IDN)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Akiko Morigami (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
6-2 6-4
SFRika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
Yoon-Jeong Cho (1) (KOR)
Mi-Ra Jeon ()
6-1 6-2
SFMonique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFRika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
Chia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4
QFYoon-Jeong Cho (3) (KOR)
Mi-Ra Jeon ()
Seiko Okamoto (3) (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFLeanne Baker (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFMonique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Nana Smith (Q) (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
Olena Antypina (1) (UKR)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-4 6-2
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (Q) ()
Wynne Prakusya (IDN)
Tiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Yoon-Jeong Cho (3) (KOR)
Mi-Ra Jeon ()
Ryoko Fuda (3) (JPN)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Seiko Okamoto (WC) (JPN)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
Yuka Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)
Mika Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Tomoko Taira (WC) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Leanne Baker (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Nana Smith (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Annette Kolb (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Bychkova (2) (RUS)Ryoko Takemura (2) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Napaporn Tongsalee (3) (THA)Leanne Baker (3) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ayami Takase (JPN)Nicole Kriz (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Annette Kolb (1) (GER)Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Bychkova (2) (RUS)Kaori Aoyama (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryoko Takemura (JPN)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Napaporn Tongsalee (3) (THA)Maika Ozaki (3) (JPN)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (NZL)Olena Antypina (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Kriz (4) (AUS)Mayumi Yamamoto (4) (JPN)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayami Takase (JPN)Maki Arai (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Moe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Annette Kolb (GER)Yuka Higashi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Bychkova (2) (RUS)Su-Wei Hsieh (2) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaori Aoyama (JPN)Tomoko Taira (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryoko Takemura (JPN)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Remi Tezuka (WC) (JPN)Mika Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Napaporn Tongsalee (3) (THA)Satomi Kinjo (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maika Ozaki (JPN)Akiko Kinebuchi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leanne Baker (NZL)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olena Antypina (UKR)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mayumi Yamamoto (4) (JPN)Ayumi Oka (4) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Kriz (AUS)Shizu Katsumi (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (JPN)Shiho Tanaka (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayami Takase (WC) (JPN)Sakiko Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tiffany Dabek (1) (USA)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
Shizu Katsumi (1) (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
4-1 4-1
Q1Monique Adamczak (2) (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Chin-Wei Chan (2) ()
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
4-0 4-1
Q2Tiffany Dabek (1) (USA)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
Minami Yukizaki (1) (JPN)
Yuna Yukizaki (JPN)
4-1 4-0
Q2Shizu Katsumi (JPN)
Keiko Taguchi (JPN)
Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
5-4(9) 4-1
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (2) ()
Ryoko Takemura (JPN)
Ekaterina Bychkova (2) (RUS)
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
4-2 4-2
Q2Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
Maki Arai (JPN)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
1-4 5-3 5-4(2)