WTA 50k Eugene, OR, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 50k Eugene, OR, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Eugene, OR, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2002-11-11Hard
OutdoorEugene, OR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Eugene, OR, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarissa Irvin (6) (USA)Eugenia Kulikovskaya (6) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFEugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)Alina Jidkova (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMarissa Irvin (8) (USA)Mashona Washington (8) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlina Jidkova (1) ()Shenay Perry (1) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFEugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMashona Washington (8) (USA)Ashley Harkleroad (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarissa Irvin (7) (USA)Milagros Sequera (7) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alina Jidkova (1) ()Bahia Mouhtassine (1) (MAR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Shenay Perry (WC) (USA)Janet Lee (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Tatarkova (4) (UKR)Maureen Drake (4) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)Ansley Cargill (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mashona Washington (8) (USA)Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Samantha Reeves (USA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Milagros Sequera (7) ()Marie-Eve Pelletier (7) (CAN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marissa Irvin (Q) (USA)Julie Ditty (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Jidkova (1) ()Nina Duebbers (1) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Katalin Marosi (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shenay Perry (WC) (USA)Sandra Cacic (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Janet Lee ()Adriana Barna (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maureen Drake (4) (CAN)Renata Kolbovic (4) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Tatarkova (WC) (UKR)Abigail Spears (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ansley Cargill (USA)Jana Nejedly (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eugenia Kulikovskaya (Q) (RUS)Jessyca Arthur (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mashona Washington (8) (USA)Maria-Elena Camerin (8) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Vento-Kabchi ()Kristina Brandi (PRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Teryn Ashley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Reeves (USA)Brie Rippner (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Milagros Sequera (7) ()Tanner Cochran (7) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (LL) (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (LL) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marissa Irvin (USA)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNana Smith (1) (JPN)
Milagros Sequera ()
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFEugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Marissa Irvin (1) (USA)
Brie Rippner (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFNana Smith (3) (JPN)
Milagros Sequera ()
Maureen Drake (3) (CAN)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFEugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (1) (CAN)
Renata Kolbovic (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFMarissa Irvin (USA)
Brie Rippner (USA)
Adriana Barna (GER)
Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)
WO
QFNana Smith (JPN)
Milagros Sequera ()
Shenay Perry (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFMaureen Drake (CAN)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi ()
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Eugenia Kulikovskaya (1) (RUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Tanner Cochran (1) (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Renata Kolbovic (CAN)
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Marissa Irvin (4) (USA)
Brie Rippner (USA)
Alina Jidkova (4) ()
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
R16Adriana Barna (WC) (GER)
Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)
Catrina Thompson (WC) (USA)
Christian Thompson (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Shenay Perry (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Nana Smith (JPN)
Milagros Sequera ()
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Maureen Drake (CAN)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Allison Baker (USA)
Kristina Brandi (PRI)
6-3 6-1
R16Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi ()
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renata Kolbovic (1) (CAN)Svetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julie Ditty (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Jana Nejedly (3) (CAN)Adriana Barna (3) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jessyca Arthur (USA)Joanne Moore (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)Kristen Schlukebir (1) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renata Kolbovic (CAN)Allison Baker (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria-Fernanda Alves (2) (BRA)Tiffany Dabek (2) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Julie Ditty (USA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Nejedly (3) (CAN)Christina Fitz (3) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriana Barna (GER)Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joanne Moore (GBR)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessyca Arthur (USA)Alexandra Mcgoodwin (USA)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristen Schlukebir (USA)Diana D'audrey (NZL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Allison Baker (USA)Catrina Thompson (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renata Kolbovic (CAN)Alyssa Cohen (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiffany Dabek (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Julie Ditty (USA)Christian Thompson (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()Michelle Faucher (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jana Nejedly (3) (CAN)Salome Devidze (3) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christina Fitz (GER)Adriana Laughlin (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adriana Barna (GER)Anzela Zguna (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shikha Uberoi (4) (IND)Allison Bradshaw (4) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joanne Moore (GBR)Paula Zabala (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jessyca Arthur (USA)Beau Jones (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mcgoodwin (USA)Nana Smith (JPN)WO[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anca Barna (1) (GER)
Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)
Nina Duebbers (1) (GER)
Christina Fitz (GER)
4-1 5-3
Q1Allison Baker (2) (USA)
Kristina Brandi (PRI)
Beau Jones (2) (USA)
Anzela Zguna (LVA)
4-1 4-1
Q2Anca Barna (1) (GER)
Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)
Julie Ditty (1) (USA)
Michelle Faucher (USA)
4-0 4-2
Q2Nina Duebbers (GER)
Christina Fitz (GER)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
4-1 4-0
Q2Allison Baker (2) (USA)
Kristina Brandi (PRI)
Jessyca Arthur (2) (USA)
Alexandra Mcgoodwin (USA)
4-1 4-2
Q2Beau Jones (USA)
Anzela Zguna (LVA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
4-1 4-0
Q3Anca Barna (1) (GER)
Natalia Dziamidzenka (BLR)
Bye
Q3Julie Ditty (USA)
Michelle Faucher (USA)
Diana D'audrey (NZL)
Jamie Marshall (USA)
4-1 4-1
Q3Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
Julie Merle (FRA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
4-2 4-1
Q3Nina Duebbers (GER)
Christina Fitz (GER)
Bye
Q3Allison Baker (2) (USA)
Kristina Brandi (PRI)
Bye
Q3Jessyca Arthur (USA)
Alexandra Mcgoodwin (USA)
Bye
Q3Beau Jones (USA)
Anzela Zguna (LVA)
Laura Ruben (USA)
Tracy Schroeder (USA)
4-1 4-1
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
Bye