WTA 50k Dinan, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 50k Dinan, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Dinan, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2004-04-05Clay
OutdoorDinan, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Dinan, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)Tzipi Obziler (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (Q) (SUI)Capucine Rousseau (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFTzipi Obziler (3) (ISR)Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCapucine Rousseau (Q) (FRA)Eva Fislova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Galina Voskoboeva (6) (KAZ)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTzipi Obziler (8) (ISR)Virginie Pichet (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Capucine Rousseau (Q) (FRA)Nina Duebbers (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Fislova (WC) (SVK)Aurelie Vedy (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alona Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Sybille Bammer (4) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (6) (KAZ)Nuria Llagostera Vives (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tzipi Obziler (8) (ISR)Nathalie Vierin (8) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Virginie Pichet (Q) (FRA)Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Capucine Rousseau (1) (FRA)Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (GER)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (FRA)Daja Bedanova (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Eva Fislova (SVK)Adriana Barna (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (4) (AUT)Angelika Bachmann (4) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (Q) (SUI)Pauline Parmentier (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Selima Sfar (Q) (TUN)Lina Stanciute (Q) (LAT)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (6) (KAZ)Sophie Lefevre (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (WC) (ESP)Kildine Chevalier (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (8) (ISR)Michaella Krajicek (8) (NLD)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Anne Keothavong (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (GER)Natalie Grandin (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (FRA)Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (3) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFGoulnara Fattakhetdinova (1) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Daja Bedanova (1) (CZE)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFDarija Jurak (4) (CRO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-4 7-5
QFDaja Bedanova (1) (CZE)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Maria Kondratieva (1) ()
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-5 4-6 6-1
QFGoulnara Fattakhetdinova (3) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Emmanuelle Edon (3) (FRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Kildine Chevalier (FRA)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (WC) (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Sophie Lefevre (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Daja Bedanova (1) (CZE)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Servane Delobelle (1) (FRA)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Kathrin Woerle ()
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R16Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (3) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Vanessa Henke (3) (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Emmanuelle Edon (WC) (FRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Alona Bondarenko (WC) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
6-2 7-5
R16Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Kildine Chevalier (FRA)
Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-2 6-1
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Nina Duebbers (GER)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Antonia Matic (GER)
5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lina Stanciute (LAT)Paula Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Capucine Rousseau (2) (FRA)Giulia Casoni (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Henke (GER)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)2-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Paula Garcia (ESP)Elena Baltacha (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (LAT)Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Capucine Rousseau (2) (FRA)Tsvetana Pironkova (2) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Casoni (ITA)Kathrin Woerle ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Tatsiana Uvarova (3) (BLR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (GER)Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (WC) (RUS)Stephanie Rizzi (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pauline Parmentier (WC) (FRA)Anastasia Yakimova (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Garcia (WC) (ESP)Anais Laurendon (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)Caroline Maes (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (LAT)Antonia Matic (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Capucine Rousseau (2) (FRA)Emmanuelle Edon (2) (FRA)6-0 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle ()Hanna Nooni (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulia Casoni (WC) (ITA)Anne-Laure Heitz (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Uvarova (3) (BLR)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (3) (BLR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Audrey Savatier (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)Valentina Sassi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Rizzi (4) (FRA)Irina Bulykina (4) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (WC) (FRA)Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Lazarchuk (1) (UKR)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
4-1 4-1
Q1Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
4-0 4-1
Q2Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
Bye
Q2Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
4-1 4-2
Q2Capucine Rousseau (2) (FRA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Sybille Bammer (2) (AUT)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
4-2 4-1
Q2Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
5-4(4) 5-4(2)