WTA 50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2015-03-30Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan ()Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan ()Olga Govortsova (8) (BLR)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Virginie Razzano (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()Kristyna Pliskova (7) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (8) (BLR)Magda Linette (2) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Petra Martic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Virginie Razzano (FRA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (7) (CZE)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (8) (BLR)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (2) (POL)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Misaki Doi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (CRO)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (FRA)Marina Melnikova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Misa Eguchi (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)Shahar Peer (4) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Risa Ozaki (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (7) (CZE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)An-Sophie Mestach (3) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (8) (BLR)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Alize Lim (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (2) (POL)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
SFJocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-2 4-6 10-5
SFJulie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 7-5
QFJocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
7-6(7) 7-6(2)
QFJulie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Tatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-2 6-1
QFStephanie Foretz (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
WO
R16Jocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Marina Melnikova ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Tatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)
Fiona Gervais (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Misaki Doi (2) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
3-6 6-4 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)Valeria Savinykh ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (2) ()Nadiia Kichenok (8) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Julie Coin (6) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh ()Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (2) ()Lidziya Marozava (BLR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Kichenok (8) (UKR)Marta Sirotkina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Jana Fett (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julie Coin (6) (FRA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)Clemence Fayol (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katy Dunne (GBR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh ()Nina Zander (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (2) ()Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina ()Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadiia Kichenok (8) (UKR)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Susanne Celik (SWE)3-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)Chloe Paquet (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Daniela Seguel (CHL)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Anastasia Bukhanko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julie Coin (6) (FRA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]