WTA 50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2013-03-25Hard
OutdoorCroissy-Beaubourg, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Croissy-Beaubourg, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Keothavong (GBR)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFSandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAnne Keothavong (GBR)Julie Coin (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)Ana Savic (1) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (GBR)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJulie Coin (FRA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (CRO)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (4) (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (GBR)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (8) (FRA)Aravane Rezai (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)Yvonne Meusburger (Q) (AUT)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (Q) (SLO)Cristina Dinu (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)Clothilde De Bernardi (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Olga Savchuk (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (6) (ITA)Maria-Elena Camerin (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-7(2) 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aravane Rezai (8) (FRA)Antonia Lottner (8) (GER)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Paula Kania (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LVA)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)1-6 7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFStephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (1) (ITA)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFAnna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-3 7-6(5)
QFStephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Maria-Elena Camerin (1) (ITA)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
QFAlberta Brianti (4) (ITA)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Tadeja Majeric (4) (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-5]
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Marina Shamayko ()
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
2-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
R16Stephanie Foretz (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Marine Beugre Guyot (WC) (FRA)
Maurine Lena (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alberta Brianti (4) (ITA)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Danielle Harmsen (4) (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
7-5 6-1
R16Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-6]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Marina Shamayko ()
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Kristina Barrois (3) (GER)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Danielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (FRA)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Ysaline Bonaventure (3) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Barrois (GER)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Celine Ghesquiere (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)Fiona Gervais (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Marina Shamayko (1) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (CHL)Oceane Adam (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Marina Melnikova (2) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Marine Beugre Guyot (3) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (GER)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fiona Gervais (WC) (FRA)Laetitia Sarrazin (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Natalia Orlova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]