WTA 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Contrexeville, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2013-07-15Clay
OutdoorContrexeville, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Ana Konjuh (CRO)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (1) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)Fiona Ferro (4) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Konjuh (8) (CRO)Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Silvia Njiric (1) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (FRA)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)Lisanne Van Riet (8) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (JE) (CRO)Anna-Lena Friedsam (JE) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (Q) (CRO)Mayya Katsitadze (Q) ()7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Yuliya Kalabina ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)Nina Zander (4) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (GER)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (WC) (FRA)Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (6) (ESP)Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (WC) (GER)Oceane Adam (WC) (FRA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)Irina Ramialison (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Natalia Orlova ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (JE) (CRO)Anaeve Pain (JE) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)Victoria Muntean (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFAna Konjuh (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8]
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Yuliya Kalabina (1) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-1 6-2
QFAna Konjuh (4) (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Daria Salnikova (4) ()
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-4 6-2
QFVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-2 1-6 [14-12]
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuliya Kalabina (1) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Bye
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Bye
R16Daria Salnikova (4) ()
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Bye
R16Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Mayya Katsitadze ()
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Bye
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
R16Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Silvia Njiric (1WC) (CRO)Clothilde De Bernardi (1WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NLD)Verena Schmid (2) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (GER)Imane Maelle Kocher ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alix Collombon (4) (FRA)Anna Klasen (4) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Clothilde De Bernardi (1WC) (FRA)Carla Touly (1WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (CRO)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NLD)Camille Sireix (2) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (GER)Elodie Busson (FRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (3) (GER)Daria Salnikova (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Imane Maelle Kocher ()Rachel Girard (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (4) (FRA)Maya Gaverova (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (GER)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (1WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (WC) (FRA)Antonina Rafikova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (CRO)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NLD)Julia Kushnereva (2) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Camille Sireix (FRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Verena Schmid (GER)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elodie Busson (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daria Salnikova (3) ()Margot Decker (3) (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Syna Kayser (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rachel Girard (FRA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher ()Franziska Koenig (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alix Collombon (4) (FRA)Sofiko Kadzhaya (4) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova ()Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]