WTA 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2011-07-11Clay
OutdoorContrexeville, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Kuryanovich (5) (BLR)Stephanie Foretz (5) (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (5) (BLR)Renata Voracova (5) (CZE)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFStephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)Edina Gallovits (3) (ROU)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (4) (CZE)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz (FRA)Nina Zander (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (7) (ROU)Urszula Radwanska (7) (POL)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (4) (CZE)Anaeve Pain (4) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (6) (GER)Valeria Savinykh (6) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (7) (POL)Estelle Guisard (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Estelle Cascino (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (4) (CZE)Morgane Pons (4) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anaeve Pain (WC) (FRA)Polina Pekhova (WC) (BLR)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NLD)Marion Gaud (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (Q) (JPN)Celine Cattaneo (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (6) ()Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Jessica Ginier (Q) (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (LL) (FRA)Fiona Gervais (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (7) (POL)Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (ROU)Tatjana Malek ()2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Erika Sema (4) (JPN)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
2-6 7-5 [12-10]
SFErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
7-5 6-3
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (3) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-3 6-2
QFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
Amra Sadikovic (1) (SUI)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 6-2
QFErika Sema (4) (JPN)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 6-3
QFKiki Bertens (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-2 7-5
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Valeria Savinykh ()
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)
Tatjana Malek ()
Bye
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Erika Sema (4) (JPN)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Claudia Coppola (4) (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Nina Zander (GER)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
6-1 Retired
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Bye
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Sybille Gauvain (FRA)
Anaeve Pain (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessica Ginier (1) (FRA)Lidziya Marozava (1) (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Celine Cattaneo (3) (FRA)Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Indire Akiki (CRO)Fiona Gervais (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (1) (FRA)Agathe Timsit (1) (FRA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)Sybille Gauvain (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Estelle Cascino (FRA)Katharina Holert (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (3) (FRA)Claudia Coppola (3) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Sara Sussarello (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fiona Gervais (4) (FRA)Karen Barbat (4) (DNK)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (CRO)Caroline Martin (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ginier (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)Lisa Brinkmann ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Tori Kinard (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sybille Gauvain (FRA)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Holert (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (ITA)Melanie Maietti (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (ITA)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (4) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiona Gervais (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Martin (FRA)Ona Jane (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]