WTA 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorContrexeville, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Contrexeville, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Olivia Sanchez (4) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJelena Dokic (AUS)Laura Thorpe (FRA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFOlivia Sanchez (FRA)Bianca Botto (PER)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLaura Thorpe (FRA)Ekaterina Ivanova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Sally Peers (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBianca Botto (WC) (PER)Claire De Gubernatis (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivia Sanchez (8) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (8) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (FRA)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Daria Gavrilova (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sally Peers (AUS)Sharon Fichman (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (6) (FRA)Nina Bratchikova (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (PER)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Sanchez (8) (FRA)Iryna Kuryanovich (8) (BLR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (1) (ESP)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) ()Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)Iris Khanna (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (Q) (FRA)Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (JE) ()Constance Sibille (JE) (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (Q) (AUS)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Ani Mijacika (CRO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (6) ()Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Elena Chalova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Sanchez (8) (FRA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (8) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Mandy Minella (LUX)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (WC) (FRA)Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (AUS)Monika Wejnert (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Bratchikova ()
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFJelena Dokic (AUS)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Elena Chalova ()
Marina Melnikova ()
6-3 6-3
SFNina Bratchikova (3) ()
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFJelena Dokic (1) (AUS)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Sally Peers (1) (AUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFElena Chalova (4) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFEkaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFNina Bratchikova ()
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Lara Michel (SUI)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Sally Peers (1) (AUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Bye
R16Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Elizaveta Kuzmina ()
Melanie Maietti (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Elena Chalova (4) ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Bye
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Bye
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Bye
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Bye
R16Lara Michel (SUI)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Nina Bratchikova ()
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iris Khanna (AUT)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Lara Michel (SUI)Marina Melnikova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Cindy Chala (3) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (1) (BUL)Patrycja Sanduska (1) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iris Khanna (AUT)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (2) (SUI)Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova ()Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (3) (FRA)Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (SUI)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)Elizaveta Kuzmina (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Jessica Ginier (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iris Khanna (AUT)Melanie Maietti (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (AUT)Samantha Hoerter ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (SUI)Charline Braidy (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Solene Ficheux (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()Alize Lim (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cindy Chala (3) (FRA)Katharina Holert (3) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Cepelova (SVK)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Ramialison (FRA)Karolina Nowak (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (SUI)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)Alix Collombon (4) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kuzmina ()Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ginier (FRA)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]