WTA 50k Charlottesville, VA, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k Charlottesville, VA, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Charlottesville, VA, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2013-04-22Clay
OutdoorCharlottesville, VA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Charlottesville, VA, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShelby Rogers (WC) (USA)Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAllie Kiick (USA)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFShelby Rogers (USA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)7-6(5) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (USA)Ilona Kremen (BLR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (WC) (USA)Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFShelby Rogers (WC) (USA)Allie Will (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Nicole Gibbs (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)Coco Vandeweghe (1) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Jessica Pegula (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (Q) (USA)Jan Abaza (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (USA)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Allie Will (WC) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (USA)Alison Riske (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (8) (AUT)Irina Falconi (8) (USA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (Q) (USA)Sanaz Marand (Q) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (1) (USA)Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Chalena Scholl (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (USA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Abaza (4) (USA)Alexa Glatch (4) (USA)7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)Lindsey Hardenbergh (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Arina Rodionova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Allie Will (7) (USA)Shuai Zhang (7) (CHN)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Elena Baltacha (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (USA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (8) (USA)Petra Rampre (8) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Samantha Crawford (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Adriana Perez ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (USA)Tatjana Malek ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicola Slater (WC) (GBR)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (WC) (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFNicole Gibbs (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Arina Rodionova ()
7-5 7-5
SFNicola Slater (GBR)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-1 7-6(0)
QFIrena Pavlovic (FRA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Adriana Perez ()
6-3 6-1
QFNicole Gibbs (4) (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Asia Muhammed (4) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFNicola Slater (GBR)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
7-5 6-3
R16Irena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Adriana Perez ()
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Asia Muhammed (4) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Emily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
5-7 6-4 [11-9]
R16Nicole Gibbs (WC) (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Alberta Brianti (WC) (ITA)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Tatjana Malek ()
6-4 6-3
R16Nicola Slater (GBR)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)Jelena Pandzic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sanaz Marand (USA)Jennifer Brady (USA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chalena Scholl (3) (USA)Sachia Vickery (3) (USA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jan Abaza (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)Jessica Lawrence (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanaz Marand (2) (USA)Victoria Duval (2) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Brady (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sachia Vickery (3) (USA)Mari Osaka (3) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chalena Scholl (USA)Natalie Pluskota (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (4) (USA)Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Abaza (USA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Lawrence (USA)Erin Clark (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Trelsie Sadler (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Stephanie Kent (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Duval (2) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Alexis King (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Brady (USA)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)Alyona Sotnikova (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sachia Vickery (3) (USA)Jainy Scheepens (3) (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalie Pluskota (USA)Casey Robinson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chalena Scholl (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)Asia Muhammed (4) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (USA)Belinda Bencic (SUI)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Jan Abaza (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (AUS)Sally Peers (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]