WTA 50k Carson, CA, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 50k Carson, CA, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Carson, CA, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2008-05-26Hard
OutdoorCarson, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Carson, CA, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMashona Washington (Q) (USA)Alexa Glatch (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMashona Washington (Q) (USA)Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexa Glatch (Q) (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFMashona Washington (Q) (USA)Jamie Hampton (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (4) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLindsay Lee-Waters (7) (USA)Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexa Glatch (6) (USA)Audra Cohen (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)Kimberly Couts (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jamie Hampton (Q) (USA)Maureen Diaz (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)Allie Will (4) (USA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)Ana-Clara Duarte (7) (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)Lauren Albanese (Q) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Audra Cohen (6) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (Q) (USA)Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mashona Washington (1) (USA)Angela Haynes (1) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimberly Couts (USA)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maureen Diaz (Q) (USA)Debbrich Feys (Q) (BEL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jamie Hampton (WC) (USA)Kelly Liggan (WC) (IRL)7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (4) (GEO)Surina De Beer (4) (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Allie Will (USA)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (SLO)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)Anne Yelsey (7) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)Katie Ruckert (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Gail Brodsky (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Audra Cohen (6) (USA)Stacey Tan (6) (USA)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)Brittany Augustine (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)Neha Uberoi (Q) (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRomana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Kimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
7-6(10) 4-6 [10-7]
SFKimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFRomana Tedjakusuma (3) (IDN)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Surina De Beer (3) (RSA)
Kim Grant (RSA)
7-6(5) 5-7 [11-9]
QFLauren Albanese (1) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Angela Haynes (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFKimberly Couts (4) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Debbrich Feys (4) (BEL)
Neha Uberoi (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFSurina De Beer (RSA)
Kim Grant (RSA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFRomana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Christina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Angela Haynes (1) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Brittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Nadja Gilchrist (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Lauren Albanese (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Debbrich Feys (4) (BEL)
Neha Uberoi (USA)
Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)
Whitney Jones (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Kimberly Couts (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
Nelly Radeva (USA)
Stacey Tan (USA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Surina De Beer (RSA)
Kim Grant (RSA)
Alexa Glatch (USA)
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (WC) (IDN)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Lindsey Nelson (WC) (USA)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
6-0 5-7 [10-5]
R16Christina Fusano (USA)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maureen Diaz (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)McCall Jones (2) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mashona Washington (3) (USA)Alexis Prousis (3) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lindsay Lee-Waters (4) (USA)Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maureen Diaz (1) (USA)Coco Vandeweghe (1) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (GEO)Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Julia Boserup (2) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2McCall Jones (WC) (USA)Sarah Lee (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Prousis (3) (USA)Tori Kinard (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mashona Washington (USA)Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)Nelly Radeva (4) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Coco Vandeweghe (1) (USA)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (1) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maureen Diaz (USA)Whitney Jones (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)Courtney Nagle (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (WC) (GEO)Arianna Colffer (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (2) (USA)Nicole Gibbs (2) (USA)1-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Lee (WC) (USA)Brie Whitehead (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3McCall Jones (USA)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Prousis (3) (USA)Daniela Covello (3) (CAN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Thien-Trang Nguyen (USA)Kim Grant (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)Petra Padalikova (CZE)1-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)Erika Clarke-Magana (4) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nelly Radeva (USA)Nazari Urbina (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Lindsey Nelson (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]