WTA 50k Canberra, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Canberra, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Canberra, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2015-11-02Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Canberra, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAsia Muhammad (USA)Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAsia Muhammad (USA)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFEri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Misa Eguchi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKimberly Birrell (GER)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAsia Muhammad (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMisa Eguchi (4) (JPN)Lauren Embree (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Arina Rodionova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Wacnik (USA)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)So-Ra Lee (8) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Asia Muhammad (USA)Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Lauren Embree (USA)Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Misa Eguchi (4) (JPN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova ()Destanee AIAVA ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessica Wacnik (USA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (GER)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (8) ()Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)Abbie Myers (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (USA)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (AUS)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Yuxuan Zhang (5) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)Natela Dzalamidze (7) ()6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (USA)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Yan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (4) (JPN)Pia Konig (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Susanne Celik (6) (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA ()Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)Katy Dunne (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Alison Bai (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMisa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Lauren Embree (4) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
7-6(13) 1-6 [14-12]
SFMisa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFLauren Embree (4) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFMisa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFLauren Embree (4) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
6-3 6-2
R16Misa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-1 7-5
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
Kaitlin Staines (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Cindy Burger (3) (NLD)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Destanee AIAVA ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-8
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Pia Konig (AUT)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Jessica Wacnik (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Lauren Embree (4) (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-7
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Yan Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
2-6 6-4 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jennifer Elie (1) (USA)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronica M. Corning (USA)Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Wacnik (USA)Nives Baric (3) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Destanee AIAVA (4) ()Yuki Kristina Chiang (5) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (1) (USA)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)Lizette Cabrera (7) (AUS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronica M. Corning (USA)Angelique Svinos (6) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nives Baric (3) (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Wacnik (USA)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Destanee AIAVA (4) ()Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (5) (USA)Catherine Krueger (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)Sarina Kang (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLizette Cabrera (7) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)Imogen Clews (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronica M. Corning (USA)Ashley Keir (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAngelique Svinos (6) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)Kaitlin Staines (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Wacnik (USA)Sasha Alexander (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Alana Parnaby (8) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Destanee AIAVA (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Rebecca Jones (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Catherine Krueger (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuki Kristina Chiang (5) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Destanee AIAVA (1) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Ashley Keir (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Q1Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
Kaitlin Staines (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (2) (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-3]