WTA 50k Burnie, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 50k Burnie, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Burnie, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2014-01-27Hard
OutdoorBurnie, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Burnie, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMisa Eguchi (JPN)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMisa Eguchi (JPN)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFElizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Arina Rodionova ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFIrena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)Magda Linette (1) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMisa Eguchi (4) (JPN)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFElizaveta Kulichkova (LL) (RUS)Jasmine Paolini (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova ()Ellen Perez (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (1) (POL)Tammi Patterson (1) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Misa Eguchi (JPN)Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (Q) (ITA)Fiona Ferro (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova ()Storm Sanders (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ellen Perez (WC) (AUS)Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (1) (POL)Yuxuan Zhang (1) (CHN)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (Q) (AUS)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Eri Hozumi (JPN)5-7 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Sara Tomic (4) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (Q) (BUL)Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (JPN)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (6) (FRA)Erika Sema (6) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Ashleigh Barty (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (8) (AUS)Julia Cohen (8) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)Irina Falconi (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFJarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Irina Falconi (USA)
6-2 1-6 [11-9]
SFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Nives Baric (1) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-1 6-4
QFJarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
QFAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Nives Baric (WC) (AUS)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (WC) (AUS)
Nicole Collie (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-3 7-5
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (Q) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Miyabi Inoue (Q) (JPN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-7(4) 6-1 [14-12]
R16Misa Eguchi (Q) (JPN)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Anhelina Kalinina (Q) (UKR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fiona Ferro (FRA)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Ashling Sumner (AUS)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)Anhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessica Moore (AUS)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (1) (FRA)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (AUS)Julia Moriarty (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)Priscilla Hon (3) (AUS)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (4) (ITA)Azra Hadzic (4) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (AUS)Karis Ryan (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Isabella Holland (1) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (FRA)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kamonwan Buayam (THA)Nives Baric (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (WC) (JPN)Monika Rajicic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (2) (AUS)Miki Miyamura (2) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (WC) (AUS)Catherine Krueger (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelique Svinos (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)Ivana Jorovic (3) (SRB)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (AUS)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Ashley Keir (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Pamela Boyanov (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Azra Hadzic (4) (AUS)Jil Belen Teichmann (4) (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Julia Moriarty (1) (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
6-1 6-1
Q1Anhelina Kalinina (2) (UKR)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Catherine Krueger (2) (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
6-2 6-1