WTA 50k Bronx, NY, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 50k Bronx, NY, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Bronx, NY, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2004-08-16Hard
OutdoorBronx, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Bronx, NY, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvgenia Linetskaya (5) (ISR)Nuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEvgenia Linetskaya (5) (ISR)Na Li (5) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEvgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNa Li (4) (CHN)Lenka Nemeckova (4) (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFNatalie Grandin (RSA)Capucine Rousseau (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (LL) (ESP)Aiko Nakamura (LL) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (1) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lenka Nemeckova (4) (CZE)Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Na Li (Q) (CHN)Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Capucine Rousseau (6) (FRA)Julia Schruff (6) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalie Grandin (RSA)Hanna Nooni (SWE)7-6(2) 3-6 4-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Aiko Nakamura (LL) (JPN)Jessica Lehnhoff (LL) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Anna Chakvetadze ()6-2 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (1) (FRA)Cory-Ann Avants (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Paula Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (WC) (AUS)Shikha Uberoi (WC) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgenia Linetskaya (WC) (ISR)Kristen Schlukebir (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (4) (CZE)Tatiana Poutchek (4) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (NLD)Sybille Bammer (AUT)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Na Li (Q) (CHN)Suchanun Viratprasert (Q) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)Vilmarie Castellvi (Q) (PRI)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (6) (GER)Yuka Yoshida (6) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalie Grandin (RSA)Ivana Abramovic (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (8) (JPN)Virginie Pichet (8) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)Bea Bielik (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze ()Lana Popadic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Li (Q) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Jessica Lehnhoff (Q) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
5-7 6-3 6-3
SFNa Li (Q) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Claire Curran (Q) (GBR)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
SFJessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
7-5 1-6 6-4
QFNa Li (Q) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Raquel Kops-Jones (Q) (USA)
Kelly Schmandt (USA)
7-6(1) 6-2
QFClaire Curran (4) (GBR)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFMarie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
6-1 6-4
QFJessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Cory-Ann Avants (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Na Li (1) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Tatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (WC) (USA)
Kelly Schmandt (USA)
Liga Dekmeijere (WC) (LVA)
Sarah Stone (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)
Julia Schruff (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Claire Curran (GBR)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (Q) (CAN)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Vilmarie Castellvi (Q) (PRI)
Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
R16Sunitha Rao (IND)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Cory-Ann Avants (WC) (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
Jennifer Tuchband (WC) (USA)
Polina Zaretser (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jessica Lehnhoff (WC) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Nikola Hubnerova (WC) (CZE)
Yuliya Kulbitskaya (USA)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Na Li (1) (CHN)Aiko Nakamura (1) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hanna Nooni (SWE)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelika Bachmann (3) (GER)Jane O'Donoghue (3) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yan-Ze Xie (4) (CHN)Raquel Kops-Jones (4) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aiko Nakamura (1) (JPN)Anne Yelsey (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Na Li (CHN)Casey Dellacqua (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seiko Okamoto (2) (JPN)Kirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hanna Nooni (SWE)Nicole Sewell (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jane O'Donoghue (3) (GBR)Yuliya Kulbitskaya (3) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelika Bachmann (GER)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yan-Ze Xie (4) (CHN)Sarah Stone (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aiko Nakamura (1) (JPN)Tamara Encina (1) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anne Yelsey (USA)Adrienne Green (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Casey Dellacqua (AUS)Kelly Schmandt (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Na Li (CHN)Tanner Cochran (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)Nikola Hubnerova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Sewell (AUS)Marilyn Baker (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hanna Nooni (SWE)Raluca Ciulei (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jane O'Donoghue (3) (GBR)Danielle Spacek (3) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kulbitskaya (WC) (USA)Polina Zaretser (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Tuchband (USA)Sunitha Rao (IND)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelika Bachmann (GER)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yan-Ze Xie (4) (CHN)Christina Wheeler (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Stone (WC) (AUS)Jennifer Merideth (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)6-7(3) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vilmarie Castellvi (1) (PRI)
Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
4-2 4-2
Q1Na Li (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
4-1 4-2
Q2Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Bye
Q2Vilmarie Castellvi (PRI)
Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
4-0 5-3
Q2Na Li (2) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Angelika Bachmann (2) (GER)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
4-0 4-1
Q2Virginie Pichet (WC) (FRA)
Capucine Rousseau (FRA)
Marilyn Baker (WC) (USA)
Adrienne Green (USA)
4-0 4-1