WTA 50k Brescia, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Brescia, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Brescia, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2015-06-01Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Brescia, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Vogt (LIE)Andrea Gamiz ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFStephanie Vogt (LIE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAndrea Gamiz ()Romina Oprandi (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (LIE)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (SUI)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz ()Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Katarzyna Piter (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Myrtille Georges (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Jasmine Paolini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (SUI)Renata Voracova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Georgia Brescia (WC) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz ()Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Allie Kiick (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Martina Trevisan (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (WC) (ITA)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Susanne Celik (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Barbora Krejcikova (5) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SUI)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (WC) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (2) (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-2 6-1
SFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFMaria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-2 6-0
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (5) (ARG)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFMaria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Allie Kiick (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
R16Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
6-4 6-3
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Paula Ormaechea (5) (ARG)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
6-1 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (8) ()Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (ITA)Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Marina Shamayko ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (8) ()Emma Lioi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)Valeria Prosperi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko ()Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (5) (FRA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (2) (GEO)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emma Lioi (WC) (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (8) ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Lara Michel (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Giulia Sartori (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Ana Sofia Sanchez (6) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]