WTA 50k Brescia, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Brescia, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Brescia, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2016-05-30Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Brescia, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarin Knapp (1) (ITA)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFKarin Knapp (1) (ITA)Susanne Celik (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFJesika Maleckova (CZE)Barbara Haas (5) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFKarin Knapp (1) (ITA)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (SWE)Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)7-6(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (5) (AUT)Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (CZE)Cindy Burger (6) (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Karin Knapp (1) (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Sara Sorribes Tormo (7) (ESP)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (5) (AUT)Cristina Dinu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Kaia Kanepi (EST)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (6) (NLD)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (1) (ITA)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Georgia Brescia (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (7) (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)Marina Melnikova ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (SWE)Kristie Ahn (8) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (5) (AUT)Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Daniela Seguel (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (6) (NLD)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-4 6-7(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 1-6 [12-10]
SFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-1
SFCindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
1-6 6-3 10-6
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Catalina Pella (4) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFBasak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
WO
QFCindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Bye
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Julia Jones (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
1-0 Retired
R16Catalina Pella (4) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-1 6-0
R16Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Emma Lioi (ITA)
WO
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
7-5 6-1
R16Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Akgul Amanmuradova (6) (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Pia Konig (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Alessia Dario (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (6) (UZB)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-4 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (AUT)Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)0-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Lidia Mugelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessia Dario (ITA)Alessia Biodo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberta Brianti (ITA)Martina Pratesi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mariotto (ITA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (6) (UZB)Francesca Bonometti (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Julia Jones (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (7) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)Emma Lioi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (AUT)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]