WTA 50k Bratislava, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 50k Bratislava, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Bratislava, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2009-11-16Hard
OutdoorBratislava, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Bratislava, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFEvgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (7) (CZE)Anne Kremer (7) (LUX)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEvgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Michaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)6-4 6-7(8) 6-0[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Tatiana Poutchek (3) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (7) (CZE)Kathrin Woerle (7) ()4-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFAnne Kremer (6) (LUX)Vesna Manasieva (6) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Anna Lapushchenkova (3) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (7) (CZE)Elena Bovina (7) ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle ()Arina Rodionova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Vesna Manasieva (6) (RUS)Lenka Jurikova (6) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (LUX)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)Klaudia Boczova (WC) (SVK)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (WC) (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (NLD)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Valeria Savinykh (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova ()Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Lina Stanciute (LAT)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (Q) (SVK)Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (7) (CZE)Dia Evtimova (7) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Bovina ()Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Katalin Marosi (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (6) (RUS)Elora Dabija (6) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-2 2-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Tatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-3 6-4
SFTatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Alina Jidkova ()
6-1 7-5
QFTatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Corinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
QFDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFHana Birnerova (CZE)
Alina Jidkova ()
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-2 6-1
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 6-3
R16Tatiana Poutchek (1) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Nikola Hofmanova (1) (AUT)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
6-1 6-4
R16Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Eva Hrdinova (3) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Alina Jidkova ()
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-4 6-1
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Emma Laine (FIN)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-2 4-6 [11-9]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Smith (GBR)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anne Kremer (LUX)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Alina Jidkova (4) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (1) (GBR)Lenka Tvaroskova (1) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (GER)Monika Tumova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Marlot Meddens (2) (NLD)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (GER)Ekaterina Dranets ()6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)5-7 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (CRO)Iris Khanna (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alina Jidkova (4) ()Dominika Nociarova (4) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (SVK)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (1) (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Monika Tumova (CZE)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicola Geuer (GER)Angelika Roesch (GER)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elora Dabija (2) (ROU)Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marlot Meddens (WC) (NLD)Simonka Parajova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dranets ()Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (WC) (GER)Monika Galikova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kachlikova (3) (SVK)Michaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anne Kremer (WC) (LUX)Viktoria Malova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iris Khanna (AUT)Tea Faber (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Jidkova (4) ()Aleksandra Romanova (4) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (WC) (SVK)Lucia Butkovska (WC) (SVK)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)Emma Laine (FIN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Mona Barthel (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]