WTA 50k Bendigo, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Bendigo, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Bendigo, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2016-10-24Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Bendigo, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRisa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Asia Muhammad (2) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRisa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFRisa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAbigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Eri Hozumi (5) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Destanee AIAVA ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Arina Rodionova (4) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Asia Muhammad (2) (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (5) (JPN)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Angelique Svinos (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)Shuko Aoyama (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Jana Fett (6) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA ()Jessica Moore (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Monique Adamczak (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (4) ()Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Jennifer Elie (8) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (2) (USA)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
7-5 6-7(7) 10-7
QFAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-1 6-1
QFMonique Adamczak (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-4 6-1
QFShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFJessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Destanee AIAVA ()
Alicia Smith (AUS)
7-5 2-6 10-6
R16Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
7-5 2-6 10-6
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
6-4 6-7(4) 11-9
R16Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-7(9) 7-5 14-12
R16Destanee AIAVA ()
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)Michaela Haet (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abigail Tere-Apisah (5) (PNG)Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Shelby Talcott (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)Tiana Windbuchler (NZL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Haet (AUS)Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)Binasa Beslagic (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Abigail Tere-Apisah (5) (PNG)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Alicia Smith (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shelby Talcott (7) (USA)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiana Windbuchler (NZL)Gabriela Sprague (AUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)Catherine Krueger (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (8) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Haet (AUS)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Binasa Beslagic (MKD)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (6) (UKR)Sally Peers (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (5) (PNG)Elyse Edwards (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (AUS)Eliza Long (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Shelby Talcott (7) (USA)Taylah Mielczarek (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelique Svinos (1) (AUS)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Q1Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (2) (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Mary Ann Liu (AUS)
Eliza Long (AUS)
6-1 6-3