WTA 50k Batumi, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 50k Batumi, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Batumi, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2005-09-26Hard
OutdoorBatumi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Batumi, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Vasilisa Bardina (1) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAna Timotic (SRB)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFVasilisa Bardina (Q) ()Olga Panova (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFOxana Lyubtsova (8) (UKR)Alla Kudryavtseva (8) ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAna Timotic (SRB)Karen Paterson (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Anna Bastrikova ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Panova (Q) ()Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Bardina ()Irina Kuzmina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (8) ()Evgeniya Rodina (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Irina Kotkina (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (6) (SRB)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (6) (BLR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Karen Paterson (WC) (GBR)Manana Shapakidze (WC) (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Angelika Roesch (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Marina Shamayko ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova (LL) ()Vojislava Lukic (LL) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (WC) (CZE)Elena Kulikova (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)Matea Mezak (3) (CRO)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Olga Panova ()Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina ()Nina Bratchikova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Bardina (LL) ()Ekaterina Ivanova (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (8) ()Tatjana Priachin (8) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (WC) (RUS)Maria Geznenge (WC) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Kotkina (Q) ()Ekaterina Kozhokhina (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (6) (BLR)Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (SRB)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (WC) (GEO)Anna Tatishvili (WC) (GEO)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (GBR)Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Anna Bastrikova (1) ()
Nina Bratchikova ()
2-6 6-2 7-6(9)
SFNadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
6-1 4-6 6-3
SFAnna Bastrikova ()
Nina Bratchikova ()
Irina Kotkina ()
Olga Panova ()
6-4 7-6(0)
QFNadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Matea Mezak (1) (CRO)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFKarolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFIrina Kotkina ()
Olga Panova ()
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
6-4 2-6 6-0
QFAnna Bastrikova ()
Nina Bratchikova ()
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Marina Shamayko ()
WO
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Vasilisa Davydova (1) ()
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Matea Mezak (CRO)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Nana Urotadze (GEO)
6-4 6-3
R16Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
Elena Kulikova (4) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Maria Geznenge (GER)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Kotkina ()
Olga Panova ()
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
7-5 1-5 Retired
R16Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Marina Shamayko ()
Vasilisa Bardina ()
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-2 0-6 6-4
R16Anna Bastrikova ()
Nina Bratchikova ()
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Panova (1) ()Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irina Kotkina (2) ()Dominika Cibulkova (2) (SVK)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Shamayko (3) ()Ekaterina Ivanova (3) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (WC) (UKR)Elina Gasanova (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Panova ()Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Kotkina (2) ()Ria Doernemann (2) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (3) ()Yana Levchenko (3) (UKR)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ivanova ()Kristina Grigorian (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova (4) ()Natalia Bogdanova (4) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vojislava Lukic (1) (SRB)Mariam Mikuchadze (1) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Anna Movsisyan (ARM)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Diana Arutyunova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Panova ()Varvara Galanina ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Kotkina (2) ()Nana Urotadze (2) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann (WC) ()Valentina Ponomartseva (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (WC) (GEO)Salome Aladashvili (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (3) ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yana Levchenko (WC) (UKR)Mariam Kurdadze (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Grigorian (RUS)Elizaveta Zaytseva ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ivanova (WC) ()Teona Tsertsvadze (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Bogdanova (4) (UKR)Ekaterina Dranets (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elina Gasanova (WC) ()Sofiko Sharangia (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Nadezda Samoylo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Vasilisa Davydova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]