WTA 50k Auburn, AL, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 50k Auburn, AL, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Auburn, AL, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2008-11-03Hard
OutdoorAuburn, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Auburn, AL, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Julie Ditty (1) (USA)6-0 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
SFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJulie Ditty (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFVarvara Lepchenko (3) (USA)Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Stevenson (USA)Katalin Marosi (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJulie Ditty (7) (USA)Alexa Glatch (7) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Madison Brengle (1) (USA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)Chanelle Scheepers (3) (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Varvara Lepchenko (LL) (USA)Shenay Perry (LL) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Angela Haynes (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katalin Marosi (HUN)Carly Gullickson (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (7) (USA)Meghann Shaughnessy (7) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Julie Ditty (Q) (USA)Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (1) (ROU)Alina Jidkova (1) ()2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Frederica Piedade (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Soledad Esperon (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)Maureen Diaz (3) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shenay Perry (LL) (USA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (LL) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Agustina Lepore (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Angela Haynes (6) (USA)Anna Tatishvili (6) (GEO)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Kristie Ahn (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Carly Gullickson (USA)Abigail Spears (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (HUN)Betina Jozami (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (7) (USA)Mallory Cecil (7) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)Audra Cohen (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (WC) (USA)Fani Chifchieva (WC) (BUL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Frederica Piedade (1) (PRT)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
7-5 6-1
SFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (1) (CAN)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-2 7-5
SFFrederica Piedade (PRT)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Madison Brengle (1) (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
WO
QFMarie-Eve Pelletier (4) (CAN)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Angela Haynes (4) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFFrederica Piedade (PRT)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Katalin Marosi (1) (HUN)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
Alina Jidkova ()
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-5]
R16Angela Haynes (4) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
Varvara Lepchenko (4) (USA)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-4 6-0
R16Frederica Piedade (A) (PRT)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Heidi El Tabakh (A) (CAN)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
4-6 2-1 Retired
R16Mailen Auroux (WC) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Julie Ditty (WC) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Whitney Chappell (WC) (USA)
Alexandra M Haney (USA)
7-6(5) 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)Shenay Perry (1) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mashona Washington (USA)Gabriela Paz ()6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Petra Rampre (SLO)Kristi Miller (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Maureen Diaz (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shenay Perry (1) (USA)Brooke Bolender (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz (2) ()Veronica Spiegel (2) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mashona Washington (USA)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)7-6(6) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristi Miller (USA)Asia Muhammed (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (WC) (SLO)Alexandra M Haney (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Whitney Chappell (4) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maureen Diaz (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shenay Perry (1) (USA)Allie Will (1) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brooke Bolender (USA)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (WC) (BUL)Jil Hastenrath (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Veronica Spiegel (2) (ARG)Margot Carter (2) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz ()Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)Lena Litvak (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (USA)Chloe Jones (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Asia Muhammed (3) (USA)Florencia Molinero (3) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristi Miller (USA)Sloane Stephens (USA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra M Haney (USA)Natalia Ryzhonkova ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (SLO)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)Kit Carson (4) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Whitney Chappell (WC) (USA)Hilary Toole (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maureen Diaz (USA)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Mailen Auroux (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]