WTA 50k Ankara, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 50k Ankara, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Ankara, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2015-12-14Hard
IndoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Ankara, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIvana Jorovic (SRB)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFIvana Jorovic (SRB)Jana Fett (3) (CRO)6-2 5-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (SRB)Cindy Burger (6) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJana Fett (3) (CRO)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (6) (NLD)Inci Ogut (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Paula Kania (4) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Marina Melnikova ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Inci Ogut (WC) (TUR)Ekaterina Yashina ()2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (6) (NLD)Selin Ovunc (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (GBR)Maria Marfutina ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (5) (TUR)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Basak Eraydin (TUR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (4) (POL)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Muge Topsel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Marina Melnikova ()
Paula Kania (3) (POL)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
SFPaula Kania (3) (POL)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
4-6 7-5 10-8
SFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Marina Melnikova ()
Maria Marfutina ()
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
6-3 6-1
QFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFPaula Kania (3) (POL)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-3
QFMaria Marfutina ()
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-4 7-5
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Marina Melnikova ()
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 Retired
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Inci Ogut (WC) (TUR)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Paula Kania (3) (POL)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
6-4 6-2
R16Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Marfutina ()
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
Selin Ovunc (WC) (_TU)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Cindy Burger (4) (NLD)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-4
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Marina Melnikova ()
Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Karen Barbat (8) (DNK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (5) (SVK)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Marfutina (4) ()Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (8) (DNK)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)Lara Biter (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (5) (SVK)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Marfutina (4) ()Basak Akbas (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Zeynep Ay (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Aminat Kushkhova ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deniz Paykoc (TUR)Alara Sener (WC) (TUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (8) (DNK)Zeynep Erman (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Irem Kaftan (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Biter (WC) (_TU)Buket Dogan (WC) (_TU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Tereza Malikova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Hulya Esen (TUR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (5) (SVK)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina (4) ()Akiko Okuda (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Basak Akbas (TUR)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann ()Muazzez Demirci (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Amelie Intert ()6-3 6-2[H2H]