WTA 50k+H Quanzhou, Wk. 1 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 50k+H Quanzhou, Wk. 1 Discussion!


Share This...


50k+H Quanzhou, Wk. 1 Event Details:

2012-01-02Hard
OutdoorQuanzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k+H Quanzhou, Wk. 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)Timea Babos (1) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTimea Babos (WC) (HUN)Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFCaroline Garcia (4) (FRA)Qiang Wang (4) (CHN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (Q) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTimea Babos (6) (HUN)Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)Olga Puchkova (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) ()Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (4) (FRA)Madalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (CHN)Kathrin Woerle ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (8) (CHN)Yurika Sema (8) (JPN)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)Tetiana Luzhanska (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (6) (HUN)So-Jung Kim (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (CHN)Anna Floris (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)Danka Kovinic (1) (MNE)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Rika Fujiwara (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova ()Ling Zhang (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (4) (FRA)Junri Namigata (4) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (8) (JPN)Julia Glushko (8) (ISR)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)Romana Caroline Tabak (Q) (SVK)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)7-6(1) 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (6) (HUN)Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Misa Eguchi (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFKimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
6-4 6-1
SFHao-Ching Chan (3) ()
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Wan-Ting Liu (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFKimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFChin-Wei Chan (4) ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (USA)
Kathrin Woerle ()
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFWan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Timea Babos (HUN)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
QFHao-Ching Chan ()
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Kimiko Date-Krumm (1) (JPN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Yi Chen (1) ()
Xinyun Han (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
7-6(1) 7-6(3)
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (USA)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
So-Jung Kim ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Timea Babos (HUN)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
1-6 7-6(6) [11-9]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Hao-Ching Chan (WC) ()
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Yayuk Basuki (WC) (IDN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danka Kovinic (1) (MNE)Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Di Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (4) (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Chen Liang (1) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (MNE)Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)So-Ra Lee ()7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (3) (CHN)Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (4) (CHN)Zi Yang (4) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Venise Chan (1) (HKG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Ran Tian (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Yue-Yue Hu (2) (CHN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee ()Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Zhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Na-Lae Han ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (4) (CHN)Lu Guo (4) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan ()Yi Zhong (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]