WTA 50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2013-10-28Hard
OutdoorNantes, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Magda Linette (POL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)Nadiia Kichenok (5) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (POL)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNadiia Kichenok (UKR)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (4) (BLR)Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (POL)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (LL) (FRA)Yvonne Neuwirth (LL) (AUT)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)Michaella Krajicek (4) (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)Nicole Melichar (Q) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Fiona Ferro (6) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (10) (AUT)Alexandra Dulgheru (10) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (Q) (FRA)Fiona Gervais (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)Margalita Chakhnashvili (4) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (LL) (NLD)Teodora Mircic (LL) (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (WC) (BLR)Leolia Jeanjean (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (8) (POL)Sofia Arvidsson (8) (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Melichar (Q) (USA)Christina Shakovets (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (WC) (FRA)Yulia Putintseva (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Valeria Savinykh (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (Q) (FRA)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()6-1 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz Gacon (WC) (FRA)Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFStephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Valeria Savinykh ()
7-5 6-2
SFLucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFStephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFLara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-8]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFLucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Bye
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Elodie Busson (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
7-5 6-4
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Magda Linette (POL)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Crystel Mulder ()
6-0 6-0
R16Nicole Melichar (USA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-3 6-0
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
7-6(4) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Orlova (1) ()Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ferro (FRA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fiona Gervais (FRA)Christina Shakovets (GER)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicole Melichar (4) (USA)Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Carolina Pillot (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova ()Michaela Boev (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (2) (FRA)Viktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fiona Gervais (3) (FRA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (GER)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)Carla Touly (4) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melichar (USA)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)Esther Thebault (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Jessika Ponchet (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Rona Berisha (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (FRA)Crystel Mulder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Sandra Andriamarosoa ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Fanny Caramaro (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiona Gervais (FRA)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Sandy Marti ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christina Shakovets (GER)Oceane Adam (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (FRA)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Jennifer Moinard (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Tatjana Stoll ()6-1 6-1[H2H]