WTA 50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorNantes, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k+H Nantes, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonica Niculescu (ROU)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFYulia Putintseva (KAZ)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFMonica Niculescu (ROU)Virginie Razzano (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)Tatjana Malek ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFYulia Putintseva (KAZ)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFVirginie Razzano (FRA)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (7) (ROU)Karolina Pliskova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (1) ()Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (JE) (FRA)An-Sophie Mestach (JE) (BEL)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Alison Riske (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Valeria Savinykh ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Virginie Razzano (FRA)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Savchuk (UKR)Elina Svitolina (UKR)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (7) (CZE)Magda Linette (7) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (LL) ()Myrtille Georges (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (JE) (BEL)Irena Pavlovic (JE) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Aravane Rezai (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Renata Voracova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (ARG)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (6) (UKR)Kristyna Pliskova (6) (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (FRA)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Severine Beltrame (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)Stephanie Foretz (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (7) (CZE)Shuai Zhang (7) (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Monica Puig (Q) (PRI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (WC) (ROU)Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatalina Castano (1) (COL)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFCatalina Castano (1) (COL)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Irena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)
Alison Riske (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFPetra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Karolina Pliskova (4) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
WO
QFCatalina Castano (1) (COL)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (1) ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
1-0 Retired
QFIrena Pavlovic (FRA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
7-5 6-2
QFKarolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Lara Michel (SUI)
6-0 7-5
R16Catalina Castano (1) (COL)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Bye
R16Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Natalia Orlova ()
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
7-5 6-1
R16Magda Linette (3) (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Julie Coin (3) (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
6-3 6-7(0) [11-9]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
WO
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Tatjana Malek ()
Petra Rampre (SLO)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)
Lara Michel (SUI)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Magda Linette (POL)Catalina Castano (COL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ons Jabeur (TUN)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (1) (POL)Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalina Castano (WC) (COL)Jessika Ponchet (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)Andreea Mitu (2) (ROU)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)Natalia Orlova (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (FRA)Natalia Ryzhonkova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (TUN)Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (POL)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (WC) (FRA)Magalie Girard (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Catalina Castano (COL)Josepha Adam (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (2) (ROU)Lara Michel (2) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Fiona Gervais (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Svetlana Piquerez (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Katarzyna Piter (POL)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)Fiona Codino (3) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova ()Oceane Adam (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (FRA)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (4) (NLD)Petra Rampre (4) (SLO)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ons Jabeur (WC) (TUN)Jennifer Moinard (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (SRB)Audrey Bois (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)Crystel Mulder (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]