WTA 50k+H Jounieh, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 50k+H Jounieh, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


50k+H Jounieh, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2010-05-03Clay
OutdoorJounieh, Lebanon
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k+H Jounieh, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (6) (AUT)Renata Voracova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (6) (AUT)Zuzana Kucova (6) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (CZE)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Kucova (4) (SVK)Ksenia Pervak (4) (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalie Piquion (FRA)Eva Birnerova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (WC) (AUT)Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (4) (KAZ)Mathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalie Piquion (FRA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (CZE)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (1) (UKR)Marina Melnikova (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Selima Sfar (WC) (TUN)Claire De Gubernatis (WC) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (4) (KAZ)Anna Gerasimou (4) (GRC)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (WC) (SVK)Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)Nicole Rottmann (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Katie O'Brien (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (7) (CZE)Anna Tatishvili (7) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (FRA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
7-5 6-2
SFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
6-0 6-2
QFAnais Laurendon (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
5-7 7-6(2) [10-2]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-1 6-1
R16Mathilde Johansson (1) (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Petra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Shivika Burman (WC) (IND)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Anais Laurendon (4) (FRA)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
7-5 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Marina Melnikova ()
7-5 6-3
R16Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Nancy Karaky (WC) ()
Lara Rafful (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Abramovic (WC) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Eleni Daniilidou (WC) (GRC)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Melnikova (1) ()Anna Livadaru (1) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (2) ()6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Lara Rafful (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Abramovic (4WC) (CRO)Shivika Burman (4WC) (IND)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Livadaru (1) (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (1) (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova ()Florelle Salibi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)Jara Ghadri (2) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Sandrine Jabra ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)Elena Rutigliano (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (ITA)Nancy Karaky ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shivika Burman (4WC) (IND)Kim-Alice Grajdek (4WC) ()6-0 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (WC) (CRO)Mukhabbat Saidova (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Florelle Salibi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jara Ghadri ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandrine Jabra ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Rutigliano (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nancy Karaky ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Rafful (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shivika Burman (4WC) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mukhabbat Saidova (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]