WTA 50k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 50k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


50k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
OutdoorJohannesburg, South Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k+H Johannesburg, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Babos (1) (HUN)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFChanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Nadiia Kichenok (4) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (3) (SRB)Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNadiia Kichenok (UKR)Jade Windley (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (5) (RSA)Julia Glushko (5) (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Madrie Le Roux (WC) (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jade Windley (8) (GBR)Magda Linette (8) (POL)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (5) (RSA)Natasha Fourouclas (5) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (1) (HUN)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Margarita Lazareva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (WC) (RSA)Fadzai Mawisire (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (3) (SLO)Lynn Kiro (3) (RSA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Zanmarie Pienaar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (8) (POL)Basak Eraydin (8) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (GBR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (5) (RSA)Ilze Hattingh (5) (RSA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-7(12) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Melichar (USA)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagda Linette (1) (POL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-1 6-3
SFMagda Linette (1) (POL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-4
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
QFMagda Linette (1) (POL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-1 6-2
QFTeodora Mircic (3) (SRB)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Lynn Kiro (3) (RSA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFLaura Pigossi (BRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Marli Van Heerden ()
6-3 6-3
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Magda Linette (1) (POL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Tadeja Majeric (WC) (SLO)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Zanmarie Pienaar (WC) ()
Jeanna Schmidt ()
6-1 6-4
R16Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Nicole Dzenga (3) ()
Vanja Klaric (SRB)
6-0 6-0
R16Lynn Kiro (RSA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 Retired
R16Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Marli Van Heerden ()
Shannon Cox ()
Caitlin Herb ()
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
R16Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Ilze Hattingh (WC) (RSA)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)Cayley Jorgensen (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ani Vangelova (2) (BUL)Melissa Laing (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia Coppola (3) (ITA)Nicole Dzenga (3) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Fadzai Mawisire ()Lenice Van Eyk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)Jeanna Schmidt (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cayley Jorgensen ()Sumari Venter ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (2) (BUL)Caitlin Herb (2) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Melissa Laing ()Shannon Cox ()6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Claudia Coppola (3) (ITA)Vanja Klaric (3) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Dzenga ()Julie Mansour ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenice Van Eyk (4) ()Lara Rafful (4) (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fadzai Mawisire ()Marli Van Heerden ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeanna Schmidt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cayley Jorgensen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sumari Venter ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Herb ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shannon Cox ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Laing ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanja Klaric (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Mansour ()Alison Brigette Sanders ()6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Dzenga ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Rafful (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenice Van Eyk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marli Van Heerden ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fadzai Mawisire ()ByeBye[H2H]