WTA 50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2011-10-31Carpet
IndoorIsmaning, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAnne Keothavong (GBR)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYvonne Meusburger (WC) (AUT)Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (NLD)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-6(11) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Tatjana Malek (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Annika Beck (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (6) (AUT)Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)Sarah Gronert (GER)2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Kim-Alice Grajdek (3) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek ()Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Madalina Gojnea (6) (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (GBR)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NLD)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (3) (GBR)Stephanie Vogt (3) (LIE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (LL) ()Christina Shakovets (LL) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (WC) ()Nina Zander (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (Q) (GER)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (8) (GER)Kathrin Woerle (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)Daria Gavrilova (Q) ()7-6(8) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)Valeria Solovieva (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Andrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (6) (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-7(9) 6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (WC) (AUT)Sina Haas (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Kristina Barrois (GER)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKiki Bertens (4) (NLD)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFKristina Barrois (3) (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-4 6-1
QFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFKiki Bertens (4) (NLD)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-1 6-4
QFHana Birnerova (CZE)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-0 6-3
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
Bye
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Stefanie Kastner ()
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Kiki Bertens (4) (NLD)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Sina Haas (4) (GER)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Annika Beck (GER)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Nina-Isabella Scholten ()
6-3 6-1
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Anna Zaja (GER)
WO
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daria Gavrilova (2) ()Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carina Witthoeft (3) (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LVA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Henke (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)Nina-Isabella Scholten (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)Nika Kovac (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daria Gavrilova ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LVA)Tanja Ostertag (3) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carina Witthoeft (GER)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (GER)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (GER)Yuliya Kalabina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovieva (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Julia Thiem ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Julia Schiller (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nika Kovac (WC) ()Katerina Matysova (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-1 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daria Gavrilova ()Lisa Ehrensberger ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (3) (LVA)Sara Sussarello (3) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tanja Ostertag (WC) (GER)Luisa Marie Huber (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)Stefanie Kastner (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (GER)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (4) (GER)Marina Melnikova (4) ()2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Verena Gantschnig ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina ()Paula Kania (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]