WTA 50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2010-11-01Carpet
IndoorIsmaning, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k+H Ismaning, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FUrszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)Andrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFUrszula Radwanska (1) (POL)Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Tatjana Malek (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Barrois (1) (GER)Naomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)Annika Beck (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Regina Kulikova (5) ()2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFTatjana Malek (7) ()Julia Schruff (7) (GER)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)Mona Barthel (1) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (WC) (GER)Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova ()Darya Kustova (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (7) ()Nikola Hofmanova (7) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)Sina Haas (1) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (Q) (GER)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)Carmen Klaschka (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (4) (GER)Laura Pous-Tio (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (Q) (POL)Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Magda Linette (5) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Kathrin Woerle ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (BLR)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova ()Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (7) ()Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Anna Floris (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFKristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (1) (TUR)
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-6(5) 6-2
SFTetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFKristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFIpek Senoglu (3) (TUR)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Carmen Klaschka (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-7(6) 6-4 [11-9]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
6-1 6-3
R16Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Ipek Senoglu (3) (TUR)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Stefanie Kastner (3) ()
Antonia Lottner (GER)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Marina Melnikova ()
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Eva Birnerova (WC) (CZE)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Annika Beck (WC) (GER)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
7-5 6-4
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tatjana Malek ()
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (GER)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Urszula Radwanska (POL)Tanja Ostertag (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (ITA)Nina Zander (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ani Mijacika (2) (CRO)Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (GER)Justine Ozga (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tanja Ostertag (GER)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Urszula Radwanska (POL)Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Emma Laine (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Stefanie Kastner (1) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (GER)Marina Shamayko ()7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)Stephanie Wagner (2) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Mara Nowak (GER)6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tanja Ostertag (3) (GER)Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Urszula Radwanska (POL)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (SRB)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Laine (FIN)Julia Thiem ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)Verena Gantschnig (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]