WTA 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Versmold, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2016-07-04Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Versmold, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAntonia Lottner (GER)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFTereza Smitkova (CZE)Karolina Muchova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAntonia Lottner (GER)Sorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFKarolina Muchova (CZE)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (CZE)Irina Khromacheva (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAntonia Lottner (GER)Ipek Soylu (6) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Anna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (CZE)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (3) ()Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (6) (TUR)Yana Morderger (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonia Lottner (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)Arantxa Rus (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze ()Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Alize Lim (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (3) ()Marina Melnikova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (6) (TUR)Laura Schaeder (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (GER)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (8) (NLD)Anne Schaefer (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (2) (ROU)Andrea Gamiz ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNatela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-2 6-1
SFKanae Hisami (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-0
SFNatela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFKanae Hisami (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFTayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-2
QFKatharina Hobgarski (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFNatela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-5
R16Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Franziska Kommer (WC) (_GE)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
1-6 6-3 11-9
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Antonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-5 2-6 10-4
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Lena Rueffer ()
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-5
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Andrea Gamiz (3) ()
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Natela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Gamiz (1) ()Kanae Hisami (7) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (6) (BUL)Lena Rueffer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)Anna Klasen (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (1) ()Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (7) (JPN)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer ()Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (6) (BUL)Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)3-6 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (GER)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (GER)Karen Barritza (4) (DEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)Jacqueline Wagner (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKanae Hisami (7) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer ()Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Terziyska (6) (BUL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Hanna Tarlouskaya (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karen Barritza (4) (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Julia-Octavia Groblewski ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLaura Schaeder (5) (GER)Bye[H2H]