WTA 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2016-03-28Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMadison Brengle (1) (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMadison Brengle (1) (USA)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFLara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMadison Brengle (1) (USA)Samantha Crawford (8) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)Tatjana Maria (5) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (GRC)Anne Schaefer (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (1) (USA)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-7(4) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Samantha Crawford (8) (USA)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatjana Maria (5) (GER)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)Alize Lim (FRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (GRC)Francesca Schiavone (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (1) (USA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (NLD)Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (8) (USA)Ipek Soylu (TUR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)Sophia Edwards (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Evgeniya Rodina (7) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (5) (GER)Jessica Pegula (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Jamie Loeb (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (4) (ESP)Sophie Chang (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (6) (ITA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Katerina Stewart (USA)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (2) (JPN)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-4]
SFLouisa Chirico (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (3) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFJamie Loeb (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
7-5 6-2
QFLouisa Chirico (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)
Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (3) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFAsia Muhammad (2) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Bye
R16Jamie Loeb (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Evgeniya Rodina (4) (RUS)
Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-0 6-1
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
WO
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
WO
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (3) (BRA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
5-7 6-2 10-8
R16Undecided
Asia Muhammad (2) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (NLD)Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anne Schaefer (GER)Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amra Sadikovic (4) (SUI)Taylor Townsend (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Lesley Kerkhove (7) (NLD)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (NLD)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)Julia Jones (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (GER)Sara Sorribes Tormo (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Lauren Albanese (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (4) (SUI)Ellie Halbauer (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taylor Townsend (WC) (USA)Jarmila Wolfe (8) (_Au)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (7) (NLD)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (2) (ESP)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (NLD)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)Maria Shishkina (WC) (KAZ)7-6(1) 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julia Jones (WC) (USA)Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (3) (ESP)Ingrid Neel (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lauren Albanese (USA)Jovana Jaksic (6) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amra Sadikovic (4) (SUI)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellie Halbauer (WC) (USA)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Taylor Townsend (WC) (USA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jarmila Wolfe (8) (_Au)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]