WTA 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2014-03-24Clay
OutdoorOsprey, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 50k Osprey, FL, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)Marina Erakovic (1) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMarina Erakovic (1) (NZL)Jana Cepelova (1) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMarina Erakovic (1) (NZL)Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJana Cepelova (3) (SVK)Ilona Kremen (3) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Romina Oprandi (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (SVK)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marina Erakovic (1) (NZL)Olivia Rogowska (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (8) (SUI)Julia Glushko (8) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (1) (NZL)Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (WC) (NLD)Madison Brengle (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)Ashleigh Barty (3) (AUS)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (LL) (BLR)Dinah Pfizenmaier (LL) (GER)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (8) (ISR)Petra Martic (8) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SUI)Irina Falconi (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (WC) (UKR)Julia Cohen (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Yulia Putintseva (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (6) (SWE)Virginie Razzano (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Irina Falconi (1) (USA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-4]
SFIrina Falconi (1) (USA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-3 6-3
SFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
2-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFIrina Falconi (1) (USA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
7-6(11) 6-4
QFNikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Brianna Lashway (3) (USA)
Brooke Lashway (USA)
6-1 6-0
QFRika Fujiwara (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Julia Cohen (USA)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-8]
QFJana Cepelova (SVK)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Irina Falconi (1) (USA)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Bye
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Bye
R16Brianna Lashway (USA)
Brooke Lashway (USA)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
WO
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
WO
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Bye
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Jan Abaza (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Savchuk (UKR)Ilona Kremen (BLR)1-6 6-0 [10-7][H2H]
Q1Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashleigh Barty (4) (AUS)Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (BLR)Ling Zhang (HKG)3-6 6-3 [10-8][H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (UKR)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)5-7 6-3 [10-5][H2H]
Q2Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Polina Vinogradova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)4-6 6-4 [10-6][H2H]
Q2Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Risa Ozaki (JPN)6-3 0-6 [10-7][H2H]
Q2Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashleigh Barty (AUS)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (HKG)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (UKR)Brooke Lashway (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Vinogradova (2) ()Vera Dushevina (2) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Dia Evtimova (BUL)7-5 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Sanaz Marand (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Petra Rampre (SLO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)Melinda Czink (3) (HUN)6-1 2-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Risa Ozaki (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Jessica Lawrence (4) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (JPN)Maria Ross (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Barty (AUS)Brianna Lashway (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]