WTA 25k Ystad, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Ystad, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Ystad, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2011-06-27Clay
OutdoorYstad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Ystad, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDia Evtimova (BUL)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJana Cepelova (SVK)Alize Lim (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (BUL)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJana Cepelova (SVK)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (FRA)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (5) (AUT)Isabella Holland (5) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (SVK)Lina Stanciute (LAT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (4) (FRA)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Scarlett Werner (GER)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Holland (5) (AUS)Diana Enache (5) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Severine Beltrame (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)Yuliana Lizarazo (1) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)Beatrice Cedermark (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LAT)Gail Brodsky (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)Nika Kovac (4) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Doroteja Eric (SRB)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (GER)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LVA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (5) (AUS)Paulina Milosavljevic (5) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (ROU)Hilda Melander (SWE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Emma Laine (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (6) (FRA)Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (Q) (BLR)Cecilia Estlander (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)Jacqueline Cako (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (WC) (SVK)Anna Brazhnikova (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Gail Brodsky (1) (USA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFAlexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
0-6 7-5 [12-10]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Madara Straume ()
6-1 6-2
QFGail Brodsky (3) (USA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Kristina Kucova (3) (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
5-4 Retired
QFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-2 6-4
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-3 1-6 [13-11]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Besarta Avdullahi (1) (SWE)
Gabbi Tepic (SWE)
6-3 6-0
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Madara Straume ()
Lisa Andersson (SWE)
Malene Stripp ()
6-2 6-1
R16Gail Brodsky (3) (USA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Cecilia Estlander (3) (FIN)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Gabriele Bertasiute (LAT)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Olivia Larsson (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)Anna Velica (1) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cako (2) (USA)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (2) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (3) ()Gabriele Bertasiute (3) (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (4) (DNK)Besarta Avdullahi (4) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (5) (SWE)Louise Brunskog (5) (SWE)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Valeria Osadchenko (6) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cecilia Estlander (7) (FIN)Johanna Hyoty (7) (FIN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nika Kovac (8) ()Caroline Rohde-Moe (8) (NOR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Marija Milutinovic (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)Evelina Hennigor (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (3) ()Anette Munozova (3) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Bertasiute (LAT)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (4) (DNK)Cornelia Lister (4) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (5) (SWE)Madara Straume (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louise Brunskog (SWE)Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)Lisa Andersson (6) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Malene Stripp ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Estlander (7) (FIN)Jennifer Hadjieva (7) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Alexandra Borgenhoff (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caroline Rohde-Moe (8) (NOR)Olivia Larsson (8) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nika Kovac ()Matilda Hamlin (SWE)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]