WTA 25k Ystad, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Ystad, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Ystad, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2010-06-28Clay
OutdoorYstad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Ystad, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Valeria Savinykh (1WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Julia Glushko (1WC) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (4) ()Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Emma Laine (1WC) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh ()Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFClaire De Gubernatis (5) (FRA)Heidi El Tabakh (5) (CAN)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Justine Ozga (1WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Emma Laine (FIN)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (6) (UKR)Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (SE) ()Jacqueline Cako (SE) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (5) (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (5) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Hilda Melander (1WC) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Annie Goransson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (FIN)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Ganna Piven (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)Sandra Zaniewska (6) (POL)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Katharina Holert (GER)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (SE) (USA)Paulina Milosavljevic (SE) (SWE)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (5) (FRA)Karina Pimkina (5) ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Natalia Ryzhonkova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-1
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (1) (BRA)
Karina Pimkina ()
6-2 6-1
SFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-1 6-3
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Hilda Melander (1) (SWE)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)
Karina Pimkina ()
Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
6-1 6-2
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-0 6-3
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Olivia Larsson (4) (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Karina Pimkina ()
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
5-7 6-2 [10-2]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Valeria Osadchenko (WC) (SWE)
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (1) (SWE)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)[H2H]
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)Viktoria Matejevic (2) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katharina Holert (3) (GER)Fernanda Hermenegildo (3) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karina Pimkina (4) ()Eveliina Virtanen (4) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)Saana Saarteinen (5) (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (6) (UKR)Brenda Njuki (6) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (7) (SWE)Mara Nowak (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Annie Goransson (SWE)Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)6-3 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)Lina Hallgren (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fatma Al Nabhani (2) (OMN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Matejevic (SWE)Angela Roesler (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katharina Holert (GER)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karina Pimkina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Gabbi Tepic (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (FIN)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (SWE)Josephine Haraldsson (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mara Nowak (GER)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Annie Goransson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)Olivia Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]