WTA 25k Ystad, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Ystad, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Ystad, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Ystad, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQuirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFQuirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (6) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMelanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Laura Schaeder (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (6) (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMelanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Vivian Heisen (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (7) (GER)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (6) (ESP)Marina Melnikova ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Malene Helgo (NOR)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)Jade Lewis (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)Karen Barritza (DEN)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (7) (GER)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (WC) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (3) (ITA)Emilie Francati (DEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Brenda Njuki (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (6) (ESP)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)Ellen Allgurin (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Maria Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Molly Helgesson (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (WC) (SWE)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Martina Caregaro (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)Mirjam Bjorklund (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
SFQuirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Daniela Seguel (3) (CHL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
2-6 7-5 10-3
QFQuirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniela Seguel (3) (CHL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-4 6-2
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Vivian Heisen (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
2-6 6-4 10-7
R16Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Daniela Seguel (3) (CHL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Molly Helgesson (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Vivian Heisen (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Malene Helgo (NOR)
Olivia Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Matilda Lenngren (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE)
Jade Lewis (NZL)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilie Francati (1) (DEN)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Malene Helgo (3) (NOR)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (4) (ROU)Anna Signe Rasmussen ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Molly Helgesson (SWE)Zoe Kruger (5) (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jade Lewis (6) (NZL)Nelly Mezan (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (7) (NOR)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Petrovic (SWE)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilie Francati (1) (DEN)Olivia Larsson (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)Hilda Melander (SWE)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (2) (BEL)Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)Julia Herlogsson (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Malene Helgo (3) (NOR)Leticia Temirhanova (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Yudanov (SWE)Yoanna Belokonska (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea Ghitescu (4) (ROU)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Signe Rasmussen ()Matilda Lenngren (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoe Kruger (5) (RSA)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Molly Helgesson (SWE)Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jade Lewis (6) (NZL)Olivia Alfredsson (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nelly Mezan (SWE)Therese Ekdahl (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (7) (NOR)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Filip (SWE)Rebecca Ehn (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Petrovic (SWE)Nicolina Gavriloska (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]