WTA 25k Wrexham, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Wrexham, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Wrexham, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2012-07-23Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Wrexham, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarina Witthoeft (1) (GER)Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (1) (CRO)Nicola Geuer (1) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCarina Witthoeft (8) (GER)Adriana Perez (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (1) (CRO)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (GER)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAdriana Perez (8) ()Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)6-1 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCarina Witthoeft (5) (GER)Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)Emily Webley-Smith (1) (GBR)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)Jade Windley (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Adriana Perez (8) ()Mai Minokoshi (8) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (5) (GER)Samantha Murray (5) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (1) (CRO)Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)Elisabeth Fournier (Q) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (3) (GER)Melanie South (3) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Adriana Perez (8) ()Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (Q) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Nicola Slater (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (WC) (LVA)Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (5) (GER)Piia Suomalainen (5) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (WC) (SVK)Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Rottmann (AUT)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-1 6-1
SFYuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
SFNicole Rottmann (AUT)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFYuka Higuchi (1) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
7-5 6-2
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-3 6-1
QFNicole Rottmann (AUT)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Bye
R16Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Ekaterina Mitroshina (RUS)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Kathryn Hughes (GBR)
Lauren Mcminn (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Anneka Watts (GBR)
Sophie Watts (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Hollie Bees (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Amy Sargeant (2) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Natasha Starling (3) (GBR)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elisabeth Fournier (5) (CAN)Nadia Abdala (5) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Michaela Frlicka (6) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hirono Watanabe (WC) (JPN)Lana Rush (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (GBR)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Eden Silva (1) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hollie Bees (GBR)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Tiffany William (2) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amy Sargeant (GBR)Sophie Watts (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Danielle Konotoptseva (3) (GBR)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Starling (GBR)Sharni Stocker-Jones (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)Anneka Watts (4) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (GBR)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadia Abdala (5) (MEX)Laura Eales (5) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)Nicole Peterson (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (6) (JPN)Lolade Ogungbesan (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (GER)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lana Rush (7) (GBR)Alexandra Walker (7) (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Hirono Watanabe (WC) (JPN)Kathryn Hughes (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Mcminn (8) (GBR)Carolina Betancourt (8) (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (GBR)Hannah Hume (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]