WTA 25k Woking-Foxhills, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Woking-Foxhills, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Woking-Foxhills, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2012-07-16Hard
OutdoorWoking-Foxhills, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Woking-Foxhills, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Tara Moore (1) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFDiana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (1) (GER)Daneika Borthwick (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTara Moore (GBR)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (6) (TUN)Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Veronica Cepede Royg (8) (PRY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (4) (ITA)Melanie South (4) (GBR)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Tara Moore (Q) (GBR)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Nicola Geuer (6) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Nicola Slater (8) (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (1) (GER)Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)Chiaki Okadaue (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Sachia Vickery (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (4) (GBR)Veronika Kolarova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (ITA)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (WC) (GBR)Natasha Starling (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Anna Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Carolina Betancourt (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (Q) (GBR)Nadia Abdala (Q) (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Alicia Barnett (8) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nicola Slater (Q) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (WC) (PRY)Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-2 7-5
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFTara Moore (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Michaela Frlicka (3) (GER)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
1-6 6-1 [15-13]
QFDaneika Borthwick (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
0-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Tara Moore (1) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
R16Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
WO
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Amanda Elliott (3) (GBR)
Natasha Starling (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Emilia Banos-Gregorians (WC) (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-1 [21-19]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Anneka Watts (GBR)
Sophie Watts (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Abbi Melrose (GBR)
6-2 3-2 Retired
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
2-6 6-1 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jade Windley (1) (GBR)Elisha Hande (1) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Fitzpatrick (2) (GBR)Sophie Watts (2) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)Amanda Elliott (3) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Ruth Seaborne (4) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Georgia Craven (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicola Slater (6) (GBR)Stamatia Fafaliou (6) (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carolina Betancourt (7) (MEX)Aimee Gibson (7) (GBR)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (8) (GBR)Michaela Frlicka (8) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Windley (1) (GBR)Laura Slater (1) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elisha Hande (GBR)Grace Dixon (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (2) (GBR)Eden Silva (2) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Watts (GBR)Abbi Melrose (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)Kyria Dunford (3) (GBR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Amanda Elliott (WC) (GBR)Anneka Watts (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Nicole Peterson (4) (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Ruth Seaborne (GBR)Emily Gibbens (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (5) (CZE)Alexandra Walker (5) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgia Craven (GBR)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicola Slater (6) (GBR)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)Ekaterina Mitroshina (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carolina Betancourt (7) (MEX)Lolade Ogungbesan (7) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aimee Gibson (WC) (GBR)Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (8) (GBR)Edita Raca (8) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (GER)Hollie Bees (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]