WTA 25k Woking, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Woking, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Woking, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2015-08-24Hard
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Woking, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFKaty Dunne (GBR)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFViktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)Claudia Giovine (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Dalma Galfi (HUN)5-7 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Akgul Amanmuradova (2) (UZB)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Emily Arbuthnott (WC) (GBR)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Harriet Dart (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Lucy Brown (GBR)WO[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)Nell Miller (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Nastja Kolar (5) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (2) (UZB)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
6-2 6-1
SFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Nicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Serena Nash (WC) (GBR)
Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFJustyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Emily Arbuthnott (WC) (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-8
QFNicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Megan Rogers (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
WO
R16Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
WO
R16Serena Nash (WC) (GBR)
Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)
Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Emily Arbuthnott (WC) (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Megan Rogers (GBR)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
WO
R16Nicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)Natasha Starling (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()Yasmina El Sayed (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)Manisha Foster (10) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Aimee Gibson (13) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Deigman (6) (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (9) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sarah Beth Askew (7) (GBR)Dominique Covington (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucy Brown (8) (GBR)Lauren Mcminn (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Serena Nash (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Lauren Dowling (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dalma Galfi (2) (HUN)Elise VAN Heuvelen (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasha Starling (GBR)Lisa Phillips (WC) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (3) ()Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasmina El Sayed (WC) (GBR)Lauren Harrington (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)Camille Verden Anderson (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (10) (GBR)Florence Abbott (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Francesca Stephenson (5) (GBR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Aimee Gibson (13) (GBR)Ellie-Rose Griffiths (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (6) (GBR)Ceire Mullins (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (9) (GBR)Olivia Parson (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Askew (7) (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominique Covington (GBR)Anastasia Bukhanko (12) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (8) (GBR)Mollie Crouch (GBR)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Mcminn (WC) (GBR)Jasmine Amber Asghar (11) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]