WTA 25k Woking, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Woking, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Woking, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2014-08-11Hard
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Woking, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Sirotkina (3) ()Ana Bogdan (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMarta Sirotkina (3) ()Yuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (ROU)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMarta Sirotkina (3) ()Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (ROU)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Ana Vrljic (8) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (3) ()Jasmine Paolini (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Katie Boulter (WC) (GBR)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Andreea Mitu (5) (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)Magda Linette (4) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (8) (CRO)Despina Papamichail (GRC)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Alice Matteucci (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Irina Ramialison (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (3) ()Emily Arbuthnott (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (WC) (GBR)Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (5) (ROU)Valeria Savinykh ()7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Alison Bai (AUS)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (4) (POL)Tara Moore (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (8) (CRO)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Isabelle Wallace (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (2) (BLR)Charlotte Pearce (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-2 7-5
SFYumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
WO
SFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-5
QFAmy Bowtell (IRL)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Valeria Savinykh (1) ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
WO
QFYumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Marta Sirotkina ()
6-3 6-4
QFMana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Charlotte Pearce (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFAlice Matteucci (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Justyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Valeria Savinykh (1) ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Jessica Simpson (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Yumi Miyazaki (3) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Bye
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
7-5 6-4
R16Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Charlotte Pearce (GBR)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Leila Hodzic (BIH)
6-1 6-3
R16Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Justyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Lucy Brown (15) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasmine Paolini (2) (ITA)Akiko Omae (9) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paula Badosa Gibert (3) (ESP)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (12) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (13) (LAT)Yumi Miyazaki (4) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Pearce (GBR)Gabriela Van De Graaf (10) (NLD)0-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (6) (AUS)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amy Bowtell (7) (IRL)Laura Deigman (16) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Manisha Foster (14) (GBR)Mana Ayukawa (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Jessica Simpson (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (15) (GBR)Lauren Harrington (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (2) (ITA)Camille Goodman (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (9) (JPN)Sophie Watts (GBR)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Paula Badosa Gibert (3) (ESP)Alannah Griffin (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (12) (JPN)Freya Christie (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yumi Miyazaki (4) (JPN)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (13) (LAT)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Pearce (GBR)Francesca Segarelli (5) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (10) (NLD)Daneika Borthwick (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (6) (AUS)Anneka Watts (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aimee Gibson (GBR)Mai Minokoshi (11) (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (7) (IRL)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (16) (GBR)Georgia Craven (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mana Ayukawa (8) (JPN)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (14) (GBR)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]