WTA 25k Woking, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Woking, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Woking, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2018-07-30Hard
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Woking, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Ivana Jorovic (5) (SRB)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIvana Jorovic (5) (SRB)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFTereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Andreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (5) (SRB)Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (5) (SRB)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (8) (TUR)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)Diana Marcinkevica (7) (LVA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (5) (SRB)Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (GBR)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Ella Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)0-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (4) (_Ro)Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Anastasia Pivovarova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalma Galfi (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
6-0 4-6 11-9
SFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
4-6 6-0 10-5
SFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-6
QFAndrea Ka (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
2-6 6-3 13-11
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFTereza Smitkova (CZE)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
6-2 4-6 11-9
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)
Anoushka Wooller ()
6-1 6-0
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
5-2 ret.
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-0 2-6 10-6
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pivovarova (q) (RUS)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Estelle Cascino (q) (FRA)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Anri Nagata (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Iman Garshong ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)Olivia Elliott (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Sofie Woon (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Eloise Saraty ()6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pivovarova (q) (RUS)Lauren Harrington (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Jessie Aney (USA)6-7(1) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anri Nagata (JPN)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Anoushka Wooller ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Louie Mclelland (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]