WTA 25k Woking, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Woking, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Woking, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2017-07-31Hard
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Woking, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Ya-Hsuan Lee (8) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Viktoria Kuzmova (3) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Petra Krejsova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (8) ()Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (6) (FRA)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (3) (SVK)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (BEL)Rebeka Masarova ()6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Julia Terziyska (BUL)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (5) (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (8) ()Freya Christie (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Eden Silva (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-8
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (2) ()
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFYsaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (2) ()
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Emma Hurst (WC) (GBR)
Holly Hutchinson (GBR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
6-4 6-1
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-7(2) 6-0 10-7
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
WO
R16Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
WO
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (2) ()
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
3-6 6-4 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)Mia Nicole Eklund (10) (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (13) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)Sarah Beth Grey (9) (_Un)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (16) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (5) (SLO)Justyna Jegiolka (14) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (6) ()Amanda Rodgers (11) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Samantha Murray (7) (GBR)Laura Deigman (12) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emma Hurst (15) (GBR)Ani Vangelova (8) (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)Katie Morris (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (10) (FIN)Martina PALADINI Jennings (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (13) (ROU)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Grey (9) (_Un)Taro Keens (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Ella Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (16) (JPN)Megan Forster (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (5) (SLO)Lily Ghodrati (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (14) (POL)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (6) ()Eva Siska (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (11) (USA)Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (7) (GBR)Ines James (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (12) (GBR)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (8) (BUL)Chelsea May Samways (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Hurst (15) (GBR)Isabelle Hearnshaw (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]