WTA 25k Wiesbaden, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Wiesbaden, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Wiesbaden, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2018-04-23Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Wiesbaden, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFKatarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPriscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Cornelia Lister (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Dalma Galfi (4) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)1-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Romy Koelzer (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)2-6 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer (q) ()Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Diana Marcinkevica (7) (LVA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Alize Lim (6) (FRA)6-3 2-1 def.[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Chanel Simmonds (8) (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (4) (HUN)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Lara Schmidt (WC) (_GE)6-4 3-6 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Natalie Proese (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)Karen Barritza (q) (DEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHelene Scholsen (BEL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-1 6-1
SFHelene Scholsen (BEL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFVivian Heisen (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Hannah Nagel ()
6-2 2-6 11-9
QFCornelia Lister (SWE)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Stephanie Bertschmann (_GE)
Michelle Roth (_GE)
6-0 6-2
QFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 6-1
QFHelene Scholsen (BEL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Alena Fomina ()
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Andiyo Inwang ()
Jennifer Weigl ()
6-1 6-0
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-7
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Hannah Nagel ()
Aneta Kladivova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Stephanie Bertschmann (_GE)
Michelle Roth (_GE)
Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Natalie Proese (GER)
1-6 7-6(3) 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Romy Koelzer (q) ()Luna Meers (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Johana Markova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Natalia Siedliska (POL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karen Barritza (q) (DEN)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luna Meers (BEL)Selina Dal (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (q) ()Stephanie Bertschmann (_GE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (q) (BRA)Mara Guth ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Andiyo Inwang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (q) (HUN)Mina Hodzic (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Hannah Nagel ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Eva Lys (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()Michelle Roth (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karen Barritza (q) (DEN)Jennifer Weigl ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Margaux Maquet (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)Rebeka Kern (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Schaeder (q) (GER)Dana Heimen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (POL)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]