WTA 25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2014-08-11Hard
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Sofiya Kovalets (8) (UKR)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFSara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (8) (UKR)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Marina Melnikova (3) ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (8) (UKR)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)Michaela Honcova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Doroteja Eric (7) (SRB)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (3) ()Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Julie Coin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (1) (NLD)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Marie Benoit (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (8) (UKR)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (7) (SRB)Anke Poncelet (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Jente Smit (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (3) ()Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (5) (SWE)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Deborah Kerfs (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Xenia Knoll (SUI)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (2) (RUS)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Marina Melnikova (3) ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
SFMarina Melnikova (3) ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 10-2
SFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
7-5 6-3
QFIndy De Vroome (NLD)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-4
QFMarina Melnikova (3) ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Elyne Boeykens (WC) (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
6-4 7-6(0)
QFBernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
6-2 6-1
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-4 6-0
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-0 2-6 11-9
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Deborah Kerfs (WC) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Marina Melnikova (3) ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
5-7 6-1 10-4
R16Elyne Boeykens (WC) (BEL)
Morgane Michiels (BEL)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
3-2 Retired
R16Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Julie Coin (2) (FRA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-4 4-6 17-15
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)Oleksandra Korashvili (14) (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (3) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (13) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (15) (BEL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (10) (BEL)Morgane Michiels (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Kelly Versteeg (9) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Tatiana Bua (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hulya Esen (16) (TUR)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Justine De Sutter (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Anastasia Pribylova (12) ()6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Korashvili (14) (UKR)Hanna Landener (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (3) (ESP)Miryam Jabri (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (13) (ESP)Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (4) (ITA)Nina Van Oost (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (15) (BEL)Emma Janssen (BEL)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (BEL)Cecilia Costa Melgar (5) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (10) (BEL)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Eva Wacanno (6) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kelly Versteeg (9) (NLD)Helene Scholsen (BEL)7-6(12) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (7) (ARG)Loreto Alonso Martinez (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Bernice Van De Velde (11) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (BEL)Kimberley Zimmermann (8) (BEL)4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hulya Esen (16) (TUR)Magali Kempen (BEL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine De Sutter (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnastasia Pribylova (12) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA)Heloise Arace (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleksandra Korashvili (14) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miryam Jabri (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)Charlotte Wellem (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOlga Parres Azcoitia (13) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Van Oost (BEL)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Janssen (BEL)Julie Gauguery (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCatherine Chantraine (15) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Morgane Michiels (BEL)Marine Normand (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Justine Pysson (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichaela Boev (10) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eva Wacanno (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Sharon Pesch (LUX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKelly Versteeg (9) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Loreto Alonso Martinez (ESP)Nina Lammens (BEL)6-7(4) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBernice Van De Velde (11) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Britt Geukens (BEL)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()WO[H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (BEL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHulya Esen (16) (TUR)Bye[H2H]