WTA 25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2013-08-12Hard
OutdoorWestende-Middelkerke, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Westende-Middelkerke, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Siniakova (6) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (5) (CZE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)2-6 0-2 Retired[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (Q) (IND)Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (CZE)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (Q) (USA)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LVA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (1) (GER)Barbara Luz (1) (PRT)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Zuzana Zlochova (4) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)Jieke Stroobant (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)Anke Poncelet (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Jente Smit (7) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Justine Ozga (GER)6-0 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)Angelica Moratelli (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (JE) (GER)Josepha Adam (JE) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (Q) (USA)Deniz Khazaniuk (Q) (ISR)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LVA)Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Antonia Lottner (1) (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
SFAntonia Lottner (1) (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Magali Kempen (1) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
6-2 6-3
SFTatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Maria Andrea Cardenas (3) (VEN)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFAntonia Lottner (1) (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ysaline Bonaventure (1) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-1
QFMagali Kempen (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-3 6-0
QFMaria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Antonia Lottner (1) (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Bye
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)
Sharon Pesch (LUX)
6-1 6-2
R16Magali Kempen (4) (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
Manon Arcangioli (4) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Barbara Luz (PRT)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Hollie Bees (GBR)
Kelly Southwood (NZL)
WO
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Bye
R16Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
Maria Palhoto ()
6-1 7-5
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Caroline Daxhelet (1) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Sharon Pesch (2) (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Britt Geukens (3) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Maxine Van Gampelaere (4) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbara Luz (5) (PRT)Klaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bernarda Pera (6) (USA)Steffi Distelmans (6) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Josepha Adam (7) (FRA)Valeria Podda (7) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Proese (8) (GER)Oceane Adam (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)Louise Lampla (1) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)Marine Fontaine (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Heloise Arace (2) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sharon Pesch (LUX)Lize Leenknecht (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Lena Lutzeier (3) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (BEL)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)Andrea Kulova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxine Van Gampelaere (BEL)Hollie Bees (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (5) (PRT)Maria Palhoto (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bernarda Pera (6) (USA)Magali Kempen (6) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Podda (7) (NLD)Camila Aguirri (7) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josepha Adam (FRA)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oceane Adam (8) (FRA)Kelly Southwood (8) (NZL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (GER)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Fontaine (FRA)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caroline Daxhelet (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heloise Arace (BEL)Alissa Lehouck (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sharon Pesch (LUX)Edita Raca (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lize Leenknecht (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()Miryam Jabri (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Shanna Krimatschow ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Britt Geukens (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Kulova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxine Van Gampelaere (BEL)Marine Normand (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hollie Bees (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Luz (5) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (WC) ()Ushna Suhail (WC) (PAK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Klaartje Liebens (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (BEL)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Podda (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Aguirri (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Michelle Van Lier ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josepha Adam (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelly Southwood (NZL)Nina Lammens (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)ByeBye[H2H]