WTA 25k Wesley Chapel, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Wesley Chapel, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Wesley Chapel, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2018-01-22Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Wesley Chapel, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Olga Danilovic (SRI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFWhitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFWhitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Katie Swan (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Danilovic (SRI)Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (GBR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Renata Zarazua (8) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Ayla Aksu (5) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)Tamaryn Hendler (q) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)Kerrie Cartwright (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Sanchez (USA)Robin Anderson (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Julia Grabher (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Chiara Scholl (7) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Grace Min (USA)7-5 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Katerina Stewart (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Katerina Filip (q) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Elizabeth Halbauer (WC) (_Un)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (SRI)Sophie Chang (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (8) (MEX)Hanyu Guo (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Mari Osaka (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (q) (BEL)Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kerrie Cartwright (WC) ()Rasheeda Mcadoo (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (5) (TUR)Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-3
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFChing-Wen Hsu ()
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFHanyu Guo (CHN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 6-3
QFMaria Sanchez (USA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
2-6 7-6(1) 10-5
QFChing-Wen Hsu ()
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Maria Sanchez (USA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Mary Closs (USA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 13-11
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Victoria Hu (USA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Robin Anderson (USA)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Emma Navarro (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katerina Filip (q) (SWE)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Isabelle Boulais (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamaryn Hendler (q) (BEL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-0 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Quinn Gleason (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Emiliana Arango (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (FRA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Alice Garcia (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emma Navarro (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)Alexa Ryngler (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Filip (q) (SWE)Maya Rukosuev ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Alycia Parks (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emiliana Arango (COL)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Jada Robinson (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quinn Gleason (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamaryn Hendler (q) (BEL)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (FRA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Rachel May Pierson (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Boulais (CAN)Alyssa Mayo (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (q) (USA)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Ching-Wen Hsu ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (q) (_Ge)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shilin Xu (CHN)Nicole Conard (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Garcia (BRA)Mara Schmidt (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maya Rukosuev ()Harris Caldwell (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (FRA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Navarro (USA)Alexis Thoma (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (COL)Mary Closs (USA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuyue Ma (CHI)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Andrea Duva (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jada Robinson (USA)Yuliya Lysa (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Kelly Williford (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tamaryn Hendler (q) (BEL)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Sharmada Iyer (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alycia Parks (USA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Victoria Hu (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Perper (q) (MDA)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)Dominique Schaefer (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Filip (q) (SWE)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]