WTA 25k Warsaw, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Warsaw, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Warsaw, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2018-08-06Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Warsaw, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFVictoria Bosio (7) (ARG)Maja Chwalinska (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (7) (ARG)Natalija Kostic (SRB)4-4 ret.[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Polina Leykina (4) ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMaja Chwalinska (POL)Ganna Poznikhirenko (3) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (3) (UKR)Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Alexandra Perper (MDA)4-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)Anastasiya Shoshyna (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (4) ()Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (6) (POL)Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Klaudia Wira (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Monika Kilnarova (1) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (4) ()Joana Eidukonyte (q) (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Lisa Sabino (8) (SUI)0-6 6-0 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (WC) (UKR)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (3) (UKR)Paula Kania (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Iga Swiatek (2) (POL)7-6(3) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Marta Lesniak (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (POL)Romy Koelzer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (MDA)Weronika Falkowska (WC) (POL)7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Martyna Kubka ()
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-1
SFMartyna Kubka ()
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Romy Koelzer ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
QFMartyna Kubka ()
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
w/o
QFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFRomy Koelzer ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
2-6 6-2 10-6
QFAleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-4 3-6 16-14
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-4 6-0
R16Martyna Kubka ()
Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)
Klaudia Wira (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Romy Koelzer ()
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-1 4-6 11-9
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Polina Leykina ()
6-1 6-4
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Zofia Podbiol ()
Magdalena Zajda (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Daniella Medvedeva (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joana Eidukonyte (q) (LAT)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniella Medvedeva (RUS)Ania Hertel (POL)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Natalie Suk (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Magdalena Zajda (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caroline Werner (_Ge)Jovana Trickovic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (CRO)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Juliane Triebe ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joana Eidukonyte (q) (LAT)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (CZE)Karolina Szmit (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)Anica Stabel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (SVK)Hanna Sokal (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Przybylska (POL)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)Emma Zakordoniec (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)katarina Trickovic (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Karolina Jaskiewicz (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (CRO)Joanna Kondratowicz (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniella Medvedeva (RUS)Julia Oczachowska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ania Hertel (POL)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Suk (USA)Daria Walczak ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Zajda (POL)Marketa Petruzelova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jovana Trickovic (_SR)Natalia Komar (POL)6-7(8) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (_Ge)Lucie Petruzelova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Yudanov (q) (SWE)Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Daria Kuczer (POL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dagmar Dudlakova (q) (CZE)Anastasiya Kasarzheuskaya (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrianna Sosnowska (POL)Olivia Zalewska ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Nikola Breckova (CZE)2-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Joana Eidukonyte (q) (LAT)Deniza Marcinkevica (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Renata Ivandic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Szmit (USA)Annick Melgers ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Justyna Malatinska (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (q) (BLR)Marta Komar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anica Stabel ()Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanna Sokal (BLR)Kristina Novak (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juliane Triebe ()Irina Lapustina (LAT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Filip (SWE)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]