WTA 25k Vigo, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Vigo, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Vigo, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2010-07-26Hard
OutdoorVigo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Vigo, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKatie O'Brien (7) (GBR)Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Bianca Botto (1) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (4) (HKG)Anna Smith (4) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Anais Laurendon (7) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKatie O'Brien (GBR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (4) (HKG)Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (GBR)Justine Ozga (GER)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Victoria Larriere (7) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (8) (ITA)Eva Hrdinova (8) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie O'Brien (GBR)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Noemi Novo-Pereira (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Nadia Lalami (MAR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (Q) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (4) (HKG)Maria Abramovic (4) (CRO)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (Q) (JPN)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (GBR)Avgusta Tsybysheva ()3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (WC) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (WC) (FRA)Paula Alvarez-Pino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (8) (CZE)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (GBR)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnais Laurendon (1) (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-3 6-1
SFAnais Laurendon (1) (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFAnais Laurendon (1) (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bojana Borovnica (1) ()
Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFMaria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Miyabi Inoue (3) (JPN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFLeticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
7-5 7-5
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-4 6-4
R16Anais Laurendon (1) (FRA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Bojana Borovnica ()
Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP)
Brittany Blalock (USA)
Diane Filip ()
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Paula Alvarez-Pino (3) (ESP)
Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Jade Hopper (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
7-5 6-0
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-4 6-2
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (2) (ESP)Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (3) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)Bojana Borovnica (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (5) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)Jade Hopper (6) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (7) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (8WC) (MEX)Margarita Lazareva (8WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (2) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Jara Ghadri (3) ()3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Brittany Blalock (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)Silvia Fuentes Perez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bojana Borovnica ()Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)Arianna Paules Aldrey (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jade Hopper (6) (AUS)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (8WC) (MEX)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (8WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva ()Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP)Monica Aguado (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jara Ghadri ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brittany Blalock (USA)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bojana Borovnica ()Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Hopper (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)Diane Filip ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Sara Andrade Mosquera (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (8WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva ()ByeBye[H2H]