WTA 25k Versmold, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Versmold, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Versmold, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorVersmold, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Versmold, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Scarlett Werner (GER)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFScarlett Werner (Q) (GER)Nina Zander (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNina Zander (1) (GER)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFScarlett Werner (GER)Catalina Castano (COL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMasa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Tatjana Malek (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Carina Witthoeft (1) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (WC) (GER)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)6-4 6-7(10) 6-1[H2H]
R16Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)Marina Melnikova (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Catalina Castano (LL) (COL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (LL) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Anna Floris (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek ()Annika Beck (GER)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Nicola Geuer (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (WC) (GER)Zuzana Luknarova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)Stephanie Wagner (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (Q) (GER)Melanie Klaffner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (4) ()Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (GER)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (COL)Diana Enache (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (7) (GER)Nikola Hofmanova (7) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)Angelique Van Der Meet (WC) (NLD)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)Aranza Salut (5) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (Q) ()Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-4 6-3
SFCecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
7-6(2) 7-5
SFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
QFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Nikola Hofmanova (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFCecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFCatalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Marina Melnikova ()
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nikola Hofmanova (1) (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Laura Siegemund (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Vivian Heisen (4) (GER)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
WO
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Franziska Louise Koehler ()
Julia Schepp ()
6-1 6-2
R16Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
7-5 6-1
R16Marina Melnikova ()
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
WO
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
6-0 6-4
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Klasen (GER)Syna Kayser (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (2) ()Nastassja Burnett (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (4) (GER)Jessica Ginier (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Karen Barbat (DNK)4-2 Default[H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Vivienne Vierin (6) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (7) (POL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)Daniela Seguel (8) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (GER)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (2) (ITA)Cecilia Costa Melgar (2) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova ()Julia Kimmelmann (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Franziska Etzel (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (4) (GER)Lisa Brinkmann (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (WC) (FRA)Giulia Riepe (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (5) (DNK)Sina Haas (5) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Franziska Koenig (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)Vanessa Henke (6) (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Diana Arutyunova ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)Eleanor Dean (7) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (POL)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)Madeline Bosnjak (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (CHL)Katharina Hering ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (GER)Marina Giral Lores ()6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)Ann Sophie Hahn ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (WC) (GER)Johanna Meier (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Daria Gajos ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franziska Etzel (GER)Anna-Maria Levers ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann ()Christina Oberger ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulia Riepe ()Catrin Levers ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ginier (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (DNK)Anastasia Rudakova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Svenja Weidemann (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Julia Schepp ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova ()Hristina Dishkova ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivienne Vierin (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (7) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Dean (GBR)Katharina Jacob ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Franziska Louise Koehler ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()Carina Litfin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]