WTA 25k Vero Beach, FL, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Vero Beach, FL, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Vero Beach, FL, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2014-01-06Clay
OutdoorVero Beach, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Vero Beach, FL, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)Allie Kiick (1) (USA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFGabriela Dabrowski (4) (CAN)Polina Vinogradova (4) ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAllie Kiick (1) (USA)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)6-4 4-6 [10-5][H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (3) (GER)Samantha Crawford (3) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFGabriela Dabrowski (5) (CAN)Anne Schaefer (5) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (7) ()Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)WO[H2H]
R16Allie Kiick (1) (USA)Irina Khromacheva (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)6-3 2-6 [10-1][H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Heidi El Tabakh (3) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Crawford (USA)Bianca Botto (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (5) (GER)Nao Hibino (5) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Sanaz Marand (USA)5-7 6-3 [10-8][H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)Louisa Chirico (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova ()Andrea Gamiz ()5-7 6-2 [10-6][H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (1) (USA)Bernarda Pera (1) (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (WC) ()Nicole Melichar (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Mallory Cecil (Q) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)Alexandra Cercone (3) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (WC) (CAN)Ana-Paula De La Pena (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (USA)Jennifer Brady (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)Melinda Czink (Q) (HUN)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (5) (GER)Jan Abaza (5) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (USA)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Asia Muhammed (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (7) (BUL)Katerina Kramperova (7) (CZE)4-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (Q) ()Christina Makarova (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Khromacheva (3) ()
Allie Will (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (3) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Allie Will (USA)
Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
SFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Francoise Abanda (CAN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-6]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFIrina Khromacheva (3) ()
Allie Will (USA)
Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
WO
QFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFFrancoise Abanda (Q) (CAN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Jamie Loeb (Q) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
5-7 6-2 [10-4]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Jan Abaza (1) (USA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Irina Khromacheva (3) ()
Allie Will (USA)
Brooke Austin (3) (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (WC) (BRA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Ana-Paula De La Pena (WC) (MEX)
Daniella Roldan (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
5-7 6-4 [10-2]
R16Francoise Abanda (Q) (CAN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Andrea Gamiz (Q) ()
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Jamie Loeb (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Asia Muhammed (WC) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Abaza (1) (USA)Allie Will (1) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cercone (2) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christina Makarova (USA)Kim Kermet (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bianca Botto (PER)Peggy Porter (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Teodora Mircic (5) (SRB)Josie Kuhlman (5) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mallory Cecil (USA)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)Sabrina Santamaria (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kenin (USA)Tornado Alicia Black (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (1) (USA)Ellie Halbauer (1) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Abaza (USA)Kristina Mathis (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)Valeria Salazar (2) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cercone (USA)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kim Kermet (USA)Rhiann Newborn (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christina Makarova (USA)Robin Anderson (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Yana Buchina (4) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peggy Porter (USA)Kateryna Yergina (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (5) (SRB)Estelle Cascino (5) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Josie Kuhlman (USA)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Michelle Sammons (RSA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mallory Cecil (USA)Daniella Roldan (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Brady (7) (USA)Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kenin (8) (USA)Naomi Osaka (8) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tornado Alicia Black (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (1) (USA)Natalie Pluskota (1) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellie Halbauer (USA)Paulina Bigos (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mathis (USA)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Abaza (WC) (USA)Sara Swift (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)Mari Osaka (2) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Salazar (MEX)Breanna Alexa Bachini Bachini (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cercone (USA)Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rhiann Newborn (3) (USA)Clothilde De Bernardi (3) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim Kermet (USA)Hannah King (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christina Makarova (USA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robin Anderson (USA)Brooke Austin (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yana Buchina (4) ()Alexandra Morozova (4) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bianca Botto (PER)Brianna Lashway (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peggy Porter (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (5) (SRB)Samantha Powers (5) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Brittany Lashway (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josie Kuhlman (USA)Angelina Zhuravleva ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (CAN)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (6) (JPN)Ksenia Lykina (6) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michelle Sammons (RSA)Nicole Robinson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniella Roldan (USA)Aleah Marrow (USA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mallory Cecil (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (7) (USA)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Brady (USA)Kristin Wiley (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)Simone Vranov (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (8) (JPN)Oleksandra Korashvili (8) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (USA)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tornado Alicia Black (USA)Denise Muresan (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)Erica Lynne Susi (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francoise Abanda (1) (CAN)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-1 6-3
Q1Andrea Gamiz (2) ()
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Erica Lynne Susi (2) (USA)
Sara Swift (USA)
6-0 6-3