WTA 25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2010-07-05Hard
OutdoorValladolid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ling Zhang (HKG)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFLing Zhang (1) (HKG)Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Eirini Georgatou (7) (GRC)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Estelle Guisard (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (HKG)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (7) (GRC)Yera Campos-Molina (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)Sachie Ishizu (6) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Silvia Fuentes Perez (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (7) (GRC)Maria Abramovic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)Sandra Soler-Sola (6) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Fuentes Perez (WC) (ESP)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)Bianca Botto (WC) (PER)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Farah Abougeib-Selo (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Anna Smith (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (7) (GRC)Kateryna Kozlova (7) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)Avgusta Tsybysheva (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)Natalia Orlova (WC) ()4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (Q) (JPN)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Josepha Adam (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
SFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Estelle Guisard (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-4 6-0
QFMaria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (3) (ESP)
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-1 6-3
QFEirini Georgatou (GRC)
Estelle Guisard (FRA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-3 4-1 Retired
R16Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Bye
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
Irene Gonzalez-Olivar (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-1 1-6 [10-7]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Estelle Guisard (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Alejandra Starkova (1) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josepha Adam (FRA)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Blanco (7) (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Farah Abougeib-Selo (8) (ESP)Margarita Lazareva (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Starkova (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Silvia Garcia Jimenez (2) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (2) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (3WC) (ESP)Jade Hopper (3WC) (AUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)Nuria Sanjurjo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (5) (ESP)Julia Parasyuk (5) ()2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Josepha Adam (FRA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Esther Santiago (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Diana Isaeva ()6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (8) (ESP)Daria Kirpicheva (8) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva ()Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Davato (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Hopper (3WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Monica Aguado (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Andrea Lopez-Seco (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josepha Adam (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esther Santiago (ESP)Sarah Ellen Hofmann ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Isaeva ()Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva ()ByeBye[H2H]