WTA 25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2007-07-02Hard
OutdoorValladolid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Valladolid, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (4) (ESP)Betina Jozami (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Julie Coin (1) (FRA)1-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBetina Jozami (8) (ARG)Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)7-6(0) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Justine Ozga (8) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Betina Jozami (WC) (ARG)Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (Q) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (SUI)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Ria Doernemann ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Maddie Brooks (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Fondevila-Castro (WC) (ESP)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Emily Hewson (AUS)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Ana Salas-Lozano (8) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Paloma Diaz-Sada (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (ARG)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kontratevidi (5) (GRC)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (5) (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Julia Parasyuk ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Ria Doernemann (1) ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-0 6-2
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (1) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFRia Doernemann (3) ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Petra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (1) (MEX)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFIrene Rehberger-Bescos (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFRia Doernemann ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Alla Aleksandrova ()
Julia Parasyuk ()
6-2 6-3
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Diana Arutyunova ()
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Bye
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
Bye
R16Irene Rehberger-Bescos (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
1-6 6-3 7-6(8)
R16Alla Aleksandrova ()
Julia Parasyuk ()
Lidia Llanos-De La Fuente (ESP)
Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Ria Doernemann ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Bye
R16Diana Arutyunova ()
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
WO
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)Lisa Brinkmann (1) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kontratevidi (2) (GRC)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Arutyunova (3) ()Paula Jaime-Agramon (3) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)Nastassja Burnett (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paloma Diaz-Sada (5) (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (6) ()Ksenia Sidorova (6) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (7) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maddie Brooks (8) (GBR)Carla Venticinque-Torres (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (1) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Brinkmann ()Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (2) (GRC)Maria Irurzun-Mancera (2) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova (3) ()Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (3) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)Alla Aleksandrova (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)Cristina Areces-Lopez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Raquel Perez-Ruescas (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (6) ()Debora Castany-Muniente (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Nadia Lee (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Lidia Llanos-De La Fuente (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maddie Brooks (8) (GBR)Lara Arruabarrena (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann ()Andrea Lopez-Seco (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kontratevidi (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP)Elena Garcia Garrido (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magali De Lattre (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alla Aleksandrova ()Anna Sidorovitch (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Areces-Lopez (ESP)Teresa Garcia-Garrido (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raquel Perez-Ruescas (ESP)Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Natalia Lozano-Anton (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Carmen Borau-Ramos (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lee (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Kristina Snetkova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lidia Llanos-De La Fuente (ESP)Bibiana Almeida ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maddie Brooks (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Katalin Marosi (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]