WTA 25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2004-12-13Hard
OutdoorValasske Mezirici, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLibuse Prusova (3) (CZE)Lucie Safarova (3) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFLucie Safarova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLibuse Prusova (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Daja Bedanova (1) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLucie Safarova (3) (CZE)Gabriela Chmelinova (3) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLibuse Prusova (CZE)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Daja Bedanova (Q) (CZE)Agnieszka Radwanska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (3) (CZE)Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Chmelinova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Veverkova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)Veronika Raimrova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (Q) (HUN)Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-7(7) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Libuse Prusova (CZE)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Hana Sromova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Renata Kucerkova (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daja Bedanova (WC) (CZE)Klaudia Jans (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (3) (CZE)Jane O'Donoghue (3) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (CZE)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (Q) (CZE)Eva Valkova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Eva Fislova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (5) (CZE)Stanislava Hrozenska (5) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Raimrova (Q) (CZE)Martina Ondrackova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Hejdova (Q) (CZE)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (WC) (HUN)Veronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Tatarkova (7) (UKR)Lana Popadic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (WC) (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Lucie Hradecka (4) (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
WO
SFDaniela Klemenschits (WC) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Pavlina Glosova (WC) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
SFLucie Hradecka (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
QFPavlina Glosova (1) (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (1) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFDaniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Agnieszka Radwanska (4) (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
QFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFLucie Hradecka (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Klaudia Jans (1) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Jana Derkasova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Pavlina Glosova (CZE)
Martina Ondrackova (CZE)
Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
Petra Novotnikova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Veronika Chvojkova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Renata Kucerkova (CZE)
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
Eva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
7-5 6-2
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
0-6 6-4 6-2
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Renata Kucerkova (1) (CZE)Anna Gerasimou (1) (GRC)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)Sandra Volk (2) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)Pavlina Glosova (3) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Ondrackova (CZE)Diana Vranceanu ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tina Schiechtl (6) (AUT)Alicja Rosolska (6) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agnieszka Radwanska (7) (POL)Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-7(8) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Renata Kucerkova (1) (CZE)Tamara Bunic (1) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Gerasimou (GRC)Radana Holusova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (2) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (SLO)Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)Klara Jagosova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (CZE)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Ondrackova (5) (CZE)Petra Novotnikova (5) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Vranceanu ()Eva Kadlecova (CZE)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (6) (AUT)Sylwia Niedbalo (6) (POL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alicja Rosolska (POL)Monika Schneider (POL)1-6 7-6(5) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)Kristyna Horakova (7) (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Raimrova (8) (CZE)Linda Smolenakova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Renata Kucerkova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bunic (CRO)Anna Korzeniak (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radana Holusova (CZE)Daniela Krejsova (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Gerasimou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Chmelinova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)Jana Derkasova (CZE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Volk (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Jagosova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Lenka Svobodova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Kuleszka (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Petra Kostelnikova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Novotnikova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Ondrackova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Kadlecova (CZE)Anna Powaska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Vranceanu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Niedbalo (WC) (POL)Iva Nachmilnerova (WC) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alicja Rosolska (POL)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Monika Schneider (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Bogdanova (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Horakova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Smolenakova (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Raimrova (WC) (CZE)Linda Hricistova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Katerina Kocibova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]